DATAGROUP SE
Research DATAGROUP SE (D6H) on Bullrun: valuation model: 10.1% overvalued, market cap EUR 629.57M, P/E 33.1, dividend yield 0.1%. Explore financials, valuation history, model signals, and stock context.
Key Metrics
- TickerD6H
- ExchangeXETRA
- CountryGermany
- SectorTechnology
- IndustryInformation Technology Services
- CurrencyEUR
- Valuation signal10.1% overvalued
- Market capEUR 629.57M
- P/E33.1
- Dividend yield0.1%
- Financial periodQ3 2025
- RevenueEUR 150.01M
- Net incomeEUR 5.40M
- Free cash flowEUR 19.45M
- Gross margin47.9%
Valuation Snapshot
Bullrun's latest valuation model marks DATAGROUP SE as 10.1% overvalued; latest market cap is EUR 629.57M; P/E is 33.1; dividend yield is 0.1%.
About DATAGROUP SE
DATAGROUP SE provides information technology (IT) solutions in Germany. The company offers cloud, SAP, application and data management, network, security, communication and collaboration, workplace, and compliance services, as well as service desk services. It also provides IT consulting, automation, process and industry solution, SAP consulting and solutions, and IT security consulting services. The company was formerly known as Datagroup AG and changed its name to DATAGROUP SE in November 2016.
Frequently asked questions
Is DATAGROUP SE overvalued or undervalued?
Bullrun's valuation model currently marks DATAGROUP SE as 10.1% overvalued.
What is DATAGROUP SE's market cap?
DATAGROUP SE's market capitalization is EUR 629.57M.
What is DATAGROUP SE's P/E ratio?
DATAGROUP SE's price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio is 33.1.
Does DATAGROUP SE pay a dividend?
DATAGROUP SE has a dividend yield of 0.1%.
What does DATAGROUP SE do?
DATAGROUP SE provides information technology (IT) solutions in Germany. The company offers cloud, SAP, application and data management, network, security, communication and collaboration, workplace, and compliance services, as well as service desk services.