Dynagas LNG Partners LP
Research Dynagas LNG Partners LP (DLNG) on Bullrun: market cap USD 135.34M, P/E 2.1, dividend yield 4.0%. Explore financials, valuation history, model signals, and stock context.
Key Metrics
- TickerDLNG
- ExchangeNYSE
- CountryGreece
- SectorEnergy
- IndustryOil & Gas Midstream
- CurrencyUSD
- Market capUSD 135.34M
- P/E2.1
- Dividend yield4.0%
- Financial periodQ1 2026
- RevenueUSD 39.94M
- Net incomeUSD 17.43M
- Free cash flowUSD 26.54M
- Gross margin47.0%
Valuation Snapshot
latest market cap is USD 135.34M; P/E is 2.1; dividend yield is 4.0%.
Peer valuation comparison
Latest P/E is 2.13x versus a Energy sector median of 14.75x (85.6% below).
Latest dividend yield is 3.95% versus a Energy sector median of 3.8% (3.9% above).
Five-year financial history
| Year | Revenue | Net income | Free cash flow | Gross margin | Diluted EPS | Cash | Total debt | Equity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY2025 | USD 156.62M | USD 61.65M | USD 90.27M | 53.6% | 1.38 | USD 41.04M | USD 277.07M | USD 473.23M |
| FY2024 | USD 0 | USD 51.59M | USD 92.13M | n/a | 1.05 | USD 68.16M | USD 320.72M | USD 484.80M |
| FY2023 | USD 11.60M | USD 35.87M | USD 60.15M | n/a | 0.66 | USD 73.75M | USD 839.17M | USD 448.24M |
| FY2022 | USD 0 | USD 54.01M | USD 53.69M | n/a | 1.15 | USD 48.60M | USD 497.03M | USD 423.93M |
Valuation history
| Year | Snapshot date | Market cap | P/E | Dividend yield | Annual dividend/share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-08-25 | USD 135.34M | 2.1 | 4.0% | 0.15 |
| 2025 | 2025-12-31 | USD 137.16M | 2.3 | n/a | n/a |
| 2024 | 2024-12-31 | USD 199.90M | 4.2 | n/a | n/a |
| 2023 | 2023-12-29 | USD 103.05M | 2.8 | n/a | n/a |
| 2022 | 2022-12-30 | USD 96.42M | 1.6 | n/a | n/a |
| 2021 | 2021-12-31 | USD 106.36M | 2.0 | n/a | n/a |
Dividend history
Latest trailing dividend snapshot: annual dividend/share 0.15 USD, yield 4.0%.
About Dynagas LNG Partners LP
Dynagas LNG Partners LP, through its subsidiaries, operates in the seaborne transportation industry in Greece and internationally. The company owns and operates liquefied natural gas (LNG) vessels. The company's fleet consists of six LNG carriers and three modern tri-fuel diesel electric propulsion technology Ice Class LNG carriers. Dynagas GP LLC serves as the general partner of Dynagas LNG Partners LP. The company was incorporated in 2013 and is headquartered in Athens, Greece.
Related stock research
Other Energy stocks
Frequently asked questions
What is Dynagas LNG Partners LP's market cap?
Dynagas LNG Partners LP's market capitalization is USD 135.34M.
What is Dynagas LNG Partners LP's P/E ratio?
Dynagas LNG Partners LP's price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio is 2.1.
Does Dynagas LNG Partners LP pay a dividend?
Dynagas LNG Partners LP has a dividend yield of 4.0%.
What does Dynagas LNG Partners LP do?
Dynagas LNG Partners LP, through its subsidiaries, operates in the seaborne transportation industry in Greece and internationally. The company owns and operates liquefied natural gas (LNG) vessels. The company's fleet consists of six LNG carriers and three modern tri-fuel diesel electric propulsion technology Ice Class LNG carriers. Dynagas GP LLC serves as the general partner of Dynagas LNG Partners LP. The company was incorporated in 2013 and is headquartered in Athens, Greece.