ST Dupont
Research ST Dupont (DPT) on Bullrun: market cap EUR 84.37M, P/E 111.6. Explore financials, valuation history, model signals, and stock context.
Key Metrics
- TickerDPT
- ExchangePA
- CountryFrance
- SectorConsumer Cyclical
- IndustryLuxury Goods
- CurrencyEUR
- Market capEUR 84.37M
- P/E111.6
- Financial periodFY2025
- RevenueEUR 56.84M
- Revenue growth6.6%
- Net incomeEUR 3.38M
- Free cash flowEUR 2.67M
- Gross margin56.3%
Valuation Snapshot
latest market cap is EUR 84.37M; P/E is 111.6.
Peer valuation comparison
Latest P/E is 111.61x versus a Consumer Cyclical sector median of 17.59x (534.6% above).
Latest P/E is 111.61x versus a France median of 15.25x (631.9% above).
Five-year financial history
| Year | Revenue | Net income | Free cash flow | Gross margin | Diluted EPS | Cash | Total debt | Equity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY2025 | EUR 56.84M | EUR 3.38M | EUR 2.67M | 56.3% | 0 | EUR 8.98M | EUR 11.54M | EUR 28.15M |
| FY2024 | EUR 53.32M | -EUR 2.08M | -EUR 6.61M | 54.4% | 0 | EUR 9.84M | EUR 10.79M | EUR 24.68M |
| FY2023 | EUR 45.20M | -EUR 2.90M | -EUR 2.26M | 54.5% | -0.01 | EUR 6.55M | EUR 22.19M | EUR 1.58M |
| FY2022 | EUR 37.17M | -EUR 4.50M | EUR 4.89M | 50.2% | -0.01 | EUR 9.27M | EUR 18.87M | EUR 3.45M |
| FY2021 | n/a | -EUR 4.50M | EUR 5.14M | n/a | -0.01 | EUR 9.27M | EUR 14.72M | EUR 3.45M |
Valuation history
| Year | Snapshot date | Market cap | P/E | Dividend yield | Annual dividend/share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-08-24 | EUR 84.37M | 111.6 | n/a | n/a |
About ST Dupont
S.T. Dupont S.A. designs, manufactures, and sells luxury products in France and internationally. The company offers lighters, pens, and leather goods; accessories, such as belts, tie bars, money clips, and key rings; cigar accessories and ashtrays; writing accessories; and fragrances. It sells its products through stores and online. S.T. Dupont S.A. was incorporated in 1934 and is based in Paris, France. S.T. Dupont S.A. is a subsidiary of D and D International B.V.
Related stock research
Other Consumer Cyclical stocks
Frequently asked questions
What is ST Dupont's market cap?
ST Dupont's market capitalization is EUR 84.37M.
What is ST Dupont's P/E ratio?
ST Dupont's price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio is 111.6.
What does ST Dupont do?
S.T. Dupont S.A. designs, manufactures, and sells luxury products in France and internationally. The company offers lighters, pens, and leather goods; accessories, such as belts, tie bars, money clips, and key rings; cigar accessories and ashtrays; writing accessories; and fragrances. It sells its products through stores and online. S.T. Dupont S.A. was incorporated in 1934 and is based in Paris, France. S.T. Dupont S.A. is a subsidiary of D and D International B.V.