Energy Action Ltd

Research Energy Action Ltd (EAX) on Bullrun: market cap AUD 14.90M, P/E 9.2. Explore financials, valuation history, model signals, and stock context.

Key Metrics

Valuation Snapshot

latest market cap is AUD 14.90M; P/E is 9.2.

Peer valuation comparison

Latest P/E is 9.23x versus a Industrials sector median of 20.76x (55.5% below).

Latest P/E is 9.23x versus a Australia median of 16.97x (45.6% below).

Five-year financial history

YearRevenueNet incomeFree cash flowGross marginDiluted EPSCashTotal debtEquity
FY2025n/an/an/an/a0.05n/an/an/a
FY2024AUD 10.78MAUD 584.41KAUD 1.06M100.0%n/aAUD 1.45MAUD 4.88MAUD 2.33M
FY2023AUD 11.14M-AUD 298.48KAUD 54.93K96.2%-0.01AUD 1.40MAUD 7.37M-AUD 24.11K
FY2022AUD 10.38M-AUD 2.84M-AUD 544.89K92.4%-0.11AUD 1.86MAUD 7.67M-AUD 365.74K
FY2021AUD 14.36M-AUD 1.00M-AUD 1.40M95.8%-0.04AUD 2.42MAUD 7.54MAUD 2.48M

Valuation history

YearSnapshot dateMarket capP/EDividend yieldAnnual dividend/share
20262026-08-24AUD 14.90M9.2n/an/a

About Energy Action Ltd

Energy Action Limited engages in the provision of energy and carbon emissions procurement and management services to business customers in Australia. It is involved in energy procurement, which offers broking or consulting using a range of procurement methodologies, including auctions, tenders, progressive and structured purchasing, and corporate power purchase agreements;

Related stock research

Other Industrials stocks

Frequently asked questions

What is Energy Action Ltd's market cap?

Energy Action Ltd's market capitalization is AUD 14.90M.

What is Energy Action Ltd's P/E ratio?

Energy Action Ltd's price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio is 9.2.

What does Energy Action Ltd do?

Energy Action Limited engages in the provision of energy and carbon emissions procurement and management services to business customers in Australia.