Fletcher Building Limited

Research Fletcher Building Limited (FLQ) on Bullrun: market cap EUR 2.08B, P/E 21.4. Explore financials, valuation history, model signals, and stock context.

Key Metrics

Valuation Snapshot

latest market cap is EUR 2.08B; P/E is 21.4.

Peer valuation comparison

Latest P/E is 21.44x versus a Basic Materials sector median of 17.36x (23.5% above).

Latest P/E is 21.44x versus a New Zealand median of 21.44x.

Five-year financial history

YearRevenueNet incomeFree cash flowGross marginDiluted EPSCashTotal debtEquity
FY2025NZD 6.99B-NZD 419.00MNZD 221.00M27.9%-0.41NZD 139.00MNZD 2.67BNZD 3.60B
FY2024NZD 7.68B-NZD 227.00M-NZD 4.00M28.1%-0.28NZD 311.00MNZD 3.54BNZD 3.32B
FY2023NZD 8.47BNZD 235.00M-NZD 57.00M31.1%0.28NZD 365.00MNZD 3.40BNZD 3.65B
FY2022NZD 8.50BNZD 432.00MNZD 193.00M29.5%0.49NZD 351.00MNZD 2.70BNZD 3.75B

Valuation history

YearSnapshot dateMarket capP/EDividend yieldAnnual dividend/share
20262026-08-28EUR 2.08B21.4n/a0

Dividend history

Latest trailing dividend snapshot: annual dividend/share 0 EUR.

YearDividends/share
FY20230.17 NZD
FY20220.2 NZD
FY20210.15 NZD

About Fletcher Building Limited

Fletcher Building Limited, together with its subsidiaries, manufactures and distributes building products in New Zealand, Australia, and internationally. It operates through Light Building Products; Heavy Building Materials; Distribution; and Residential and Development segments.

Related stock research

Other Basic Materials stocks

Frequently asked questions

What is Fletcher Building Limited's market cap?

Fletcher Building Limited's market capitalization is EUR 2.08B.

What is Fletcher Building Limited's P/E ratio?

Fletcher Building Limited's price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio is 21.4.

What does Fletcher Building Limited do?

Fletcher Building Limited, together with its subsidiaries, manufactures and distributes building products in New Zealand, Australia, and internationally. It operates through Light Building Products; Heavy Building Materials; Distribution; and Residential and Development segments. The company manufactures, distributes, and markets light building products, including plasterboard, laminates and panels, insulation, and plastic and concrete piping, as well as steel products, drywall systems, and associated products and services used in residential, industrial, and commercial markets.