Finning International Inc.

Research Finning International Inc. (FTT) on Bullrun: market cap CAD 11.92B, P/E 21.9, dividend yield 1.0%. Explore financials, valuation history, model signals, and stock context.

Key Metrics

Valuation Snapshot

latest market cap is CAD 11.92B; P/E is 21.9; dividend yield is 1.0%.

Peer valuation comparison

Latest P/E is 21.92x versus a Industrials sector median of 20.76x (5.6% above).

Latest dividend yield is 1.03% versus a Industrials sector median of 2.39% (56.9% below).

Five-year financial history

YearRevenueNet incomeFree cash flowGross marginDiluted EPSCashTotal debtEquity
FY2025CAD 10.96BCAD 658.00MCAD 480.00M22.6%4.93CAD 369.00MCAD 2.31BCAD 2.79B

Valuation history

YearSnapshot dateMarket capP/EDividend yieldAnnual dividend/share
20262026-08-23CAD 11.92B21.91.4%1.3

Dividend history

Latest trailing dividend snapshot: annual dividend/share 1.3 CAD, yield 1.0%.

YearDividends/share
FY20251.18 CAD

About Finning International Inc.

Finning International Inc. sells, services, and rents heavy equipment, engines, and related products in Canada, Chile, the United Kingdom, Argentina, and internationally.

Related stock research

Other Industrials stocks

Frequently asked questions

What is Finning International Inc.'s market cap?

Finning International Inc.'s market capitalization is CAD 11.92B.

What is Finning International Inc.'s P/E ratio?

Finning International Inc.'s price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio is 21.9.

Does Finning International Inc. pay a dividend?

Finning International Inc. has a dividend yield of 1.0%.

What does Finning International Inc. do?

Finning International Inc. sells, services, and rents heavy equipment, engines, and related products in Canada, Chile, the United Kingdom, Argentina, and internationally.