Galderma Group N
Research Galderma Group N (GALD) on Bullrun: market cap CHF 38.01B, P/E 54.3, dividend yield 0.2%. Explore financials, valuation history, model signals, and stock context.
Key Metrics
- TickerGALD
- ExchangeSW
- CountrySwitzerland
- SectorHealthcare
- IndustryDrug Manufacturers - Specialty & Generic
- CurrencyCHF
- Market capCHF 38.01B
- P/E54.3
- Dividend yield0.2%
- Financial periodFY2025
- RevenueUSD 5.24B
- Revenue growth18.0%
- Net incomeUSD 613.00M
- Free cash flowUSD 1.03B
- Gross margin68.9%
Valuation Snapshot
latest market cap is CHF 38.01B; P/E is 54.3; dividend yield is 0.2%.
Peer valuation comparison
Latest P/E is 54.33x versus a Healthcare sector median of 24.61x (120.8% above).
Latest dividend yield is 0.21% versus a Healthcare sector median of 1.84% (88.6% below).
Five-year financial history
| Year | Revenue | Net income | Free cash flow | Gross margin | Diluted EPS | Cash | Total debt | Equity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY2025 | USD 5.24B | USD 613.00M | USD 1.03B | 68.9% | 2.58 | USD 780.00M | USD 2.75B | USD 8.15B |
| FY2024 | USD 4.44B | USD 231.00M | USD 213.00M | 69.5% | 0.97 | USD 457.00M | USD 2.76B | USD 7.79B |
| FY2023 | USD 4.12B | -USD 57.00M | USD 12.00M | 70.1% | -0.24 | USD 368.00M | USD 4.91B | USD 5.37B |
| FY2022 | USD 3.82B | -USD 98.50M | -USD 48.20M | 68.8% | -0.41 | USD 234.10M | n/a | n/a |
| FY2021 | USD 3.45B | -USD 154.30M | n/a | 70.0% | -0.65 | USD 287.20M | n/a | n/a |
Valuation history
| Year | Snapshot date | Market cap | P/E | Dividend yield | Annual dividend/share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-09-26 | CHF 38.01B | 54.3 | 0.2% | 0.35 |
Dividend history
Latest trailing dividend snapshot: annual dividend/share 0.35 CHF, yield 0.2%.
| Year | Dividends/share |
|---|---|
| FY2025 | 0.15 USD |
About Galderma Group N
Galderma Group AG operates as a dermatology company worldwide. The company delivers a science-based portfolio of brands and services for the dermatology market, including injectable aesthetics, dermatological skincare, and therapeutic dermatology. Its portfolio of flagship brands includes Azzalure, ALLUZIENCE, Dysport, Restylane, Restylane Skinboosters, Sculptra, Cetaphil, ALASTIN, Soolantra, Epiduo, Epiduo Forte, Differin, AKLIEF, Oracea, Metvix, NEMLUVIO, Relfydess, Benzac, and Loceryl in therapeutic dermatology.
ETFs that hold Galderma Group N
Galderma Group N is one of the ten largest holdings of 6 ETFs that investors in Europe can buy, most traded first:
| ETF | Weight | TER |
|---|---|---|
| UBS SMIM ETF CHF dis | 11.40% | 0.25% |
| UBS SPI Mid ETF CHF dis | 8.52% | 0.25% |
| UBS MSCI Switzerland IMI Socially Responsible ETF CHF acc | 4.47% | 0.28% |
| Amundi ETF Amundi MSCI Europe ex EMU ESG Leaders UCITS ETF | 2.55% | 0.30% |
| UBS MSCI Switzerland IMI Socially Responsible UCITS ETF CHF acc | 4.70% | 0.28% |
| First Trust Ipox Europe Equity Opportunities UCITS ETF | 4.40% | 0.65% |
Related stock research
Other Healthcare stocks
Frequently asked questions
What is Galderma Group N's market cap?
Galderma Group N's market capitalization is CHF 38.01B.
What is Galderma Group N's P/E ratio?
Galderma Group N's price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio is 54.3.
Does Galderma Group N pay a dividend?
Galderma Group N has a dividend yield of 0.2%.
What does Galderma Group N do?
Galderma Group AG operates as a dermatology company worldwide. The company delivers a science-based portfolio of brands and services for the dermatology market, including injectable aesthetics, dermatological skincare, and therapeutic dermatology. Its portfolio of flagship brands includes Azzalure, ALLUZIENCE, Dysport, Restylane, Restylane Skinboosters, Sculptra, Cetaphil, ALASTIN, Soolantra, Epiduo, Epiduo Forte, Differin, AKLIEF, Oracea, Metvix, NEMLUVIO, Relfydess, Benzac, and Loceryl in therapeutic dermatology. The company was founded in 1981 and is headquartered in Zug, Switzerland.