Graines Voltz S.A

Research Graines Voltz S.A (GRVO) on Bullrun: market cap EUR 26.87M, P/E 24.2. Explore financials, valuation history, model signals, and stock context.

Key Metrics

Valuation Snapshot

latest market cap is EUR 26.87M; P/E is 24.2.

Peer valuation comparison

Latest P/E is 24.2x versus a Basic Materials sector median of 17.36x (39.4% above).

Latest P/E is 24.2x versus a France median of 15.25x (58.7% above).

Five-year financial history

YearRevenueNet incomeFree cash flowGross marginDiluted EPSCashTotal debtEquity
FY2025EUR 137.95MEUR 1.63MEUR 13.96M51.7%n/aEUR 4.34MEUR 42.02MEUR 68.52M
FY2024EUR 134.40M-EUR 5.83MEUR 3.63M53.2%-3.94EUR 8.47MEUR 58.91MEUR 66.79M
FY2023EUR 133.04MEUR 661.00K-EUR 6.02M52.2%0.45EUR 10.44MEUR 62.96MEUR 72.34M
FY2022EUR 132.24MEUR 5.19M-EUR 19.65M51.5%3.5EUR 14.01MEUR 58.64MEUR 72.20M
FY2021n/an/an/an/a7.16n/an/an/a

Valuation history

YearSnapshot dateMarket capP/EDividend yieldAnnual dividend/share
20262026-08-28EUR 26.87M24.2n/a0

Dividend history

Latest trailing dividend snapshot: annual dividend/share 0 EUR.

YearDividends/share
FY20222 EUR

About Graines Voltz S.A

Graines Voltz S.A. distributes flower and vegetable seeds in France and internationally. The company also offers vegetables, aromatics, and herbs. It serves professionals, market gardeners, nursery, and horticulturists, as well as local authorities and private individuals. Graines Voltz S.A. was incorporated in 1985 and is headquartered in Colmar, France.

Related stock research

Other Basic Materials stocks

Frequently asked questions

What is Graines Voltz S.A's market cap?

Graines Voltz S.A's market capitalization is EUR 26.87M.

What is Graines Voltz S.A's P/E ratio?

Graines Voltz S.A's price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio is 24.2.

What does Graines Voltz S.A do?

Graines Voltz S.A. distributes flower and vegetable seeds in France and internationally. The company also offers vegetables, aromatics, and herbs. It serves professionals, market gardeners, nursery, and horticulturists, as well as local authorities and private individuals. Graines Voltz S.A. was incorporated in 1985 and is headquartered in Colmar, France.