IVU TRAFFIC TECHNO

Research IVU TRAFFIC TECHNO (IVU) on Bullrun: market cap EUR 417.57M, P/E 29.5, dividend yield 2.2%. Explore financials, valuation history, model signals, and stock context.

Key Metrics

Valuation Snapshot

latest market cap is EUR 417.57M; P/E is 29.5; dividend yield is 2.2%.

Peer valuation comparison

Latest P/E is 29.51x versus a Technology sector median of 28.57x (3.3% above).

Latest dividend yield is 2.19% versus a Technology sector median of 1.65% (32.7% above).

Five-year financial history

YearRevenueNet incomeFree cash flowGross marginDiluted EPSCashTotal debtEquity
FY2025EUR 151.43MEUR 13.32MEUR 29.80M80.2%n/aEUR 44.07MEUR 19.52MEUR 94.86M

Valuation history

YearSnapshot dateMarket capP/EDividend yieldAnnual dividend/share
20262026-08-23EUR 417.57M29.51.2%0.3

Dividend history

Latest trailing dividend snapshot: annual dividend/share 0.3 EUR, yield 2.2%.

About IVU TRAFFIC TECHNO

IVU Traffic Technologies AG, together with its subsidiaries, develops, installs, maintains, and operates integrated IT solutions for buses and trains worldwide. The company offers IVU.suite, which provides service and resource planning, resource dispatching, fleet management, ticketing and on-board devices, information and analytics, and controlling services. It also provides IVU.consult consulting services; IVU.solutions that offer customized IT solutions; IVU.integration, which connects peripheral systems;

Related stock research

Other Technology stocks

Frequently asked questions

What is IVU TRAFFIC TECHNO's market cap?

IVU TRAFFIC TECHNO's market capitalization is EUR 417.57M.

What is IVU TRAFFIC TECHNO's P/E ratio?

IVU TRAFFIC TECHNO's price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio is 29.5.

Does IVU TRAFFIC TECHNO pay a dividend?

IVU TRAFFIC TECHNO has a dividend yield of 2.2%.

What does IVU TRAFFIC TECHNO do?

IVU Traffic Technologies AG, together with its subsidiaries, develops, installs, maintains, and operates integrated IT solutions for buses and trains worldwide. The company offers IVU.suite, which provides service and resource planning, resource dispatching, fleet management, ticketing and on-board devices, information and analytics, and controlling services.