Jacques Bogart SA
Research Jacques Bogart SA (JBOG) on Bullrun: market cap EUR 30.12M, dividend yield 7.6%. Explore financials, valuation history, model signals, and stock context.
Key Metrics
- TickerJBOG
- ExchangePA
- CountryFrance
- SectorConsumer Defensive
- IndustryHousehold & Personal Products
- CurrencyEUR
- Market capEUR 30.12M
- Dividend yield7.6%
- Financial periodFY2024
- RevenueEUR 289.66M
- Revenue growth-1.3%
- Net income-EUR 441.00K
- Free cash flowEUR 26.39M
- Gross margin52.8%
Valuation Snapshot
latest market cap is EUR 30.12M; dividend yield is 7.6%.
About Jacques Bogart SA
Jacques Bogart S.A. designs, produces, and distributes perfumes and cosmetics worldwide. The company markets its fragrance and cosmetic products under the April, Carven Parfums, Chevignon, Close, Cousin.e.s, I Wanna Have, Jacques Bogart, Méthode Jeanne Piaubert, Stendhal, Ted Lapidus, and Rose et Marius brands, as well as fashion products under the TED LAPIDUS FASHION brand name. It also operates as a beauty retailer. The company was founded in 1975 and is based in Paris, France.
Frequently asked questions
What is Jacques Bogart SA's market cap?
Jacques Bogart SA's market capitalization is EUR 30.12M.
Does Jacques Bogart SA pay a dividend?
Jacques Bogart SA has a dividend yield of 7.6%.
What does Jacques Bogart SA do?
Jacques Bogart S.A. designs, produces, and distributes perfumes and cosmetics worldwide. The company markets its fragrance and cosmetic products under the April, Carven Parfums, Chevignon, Close, Cousin.e.s, I Wanna Have, Jacques Bogart, Méthode Jeanne Piaubert, Stendhal, Ted Lapidus, and Rose et...