JBT Marel Corp

Research JBT Marel Corp (JBTM) on Bullrun: valuation model: 7.5% undervalued, market cap USD 6.12B, P/E 32.1, dividend yield 0.3%. Explore financials, valuation history, model signals, and stock context.

Key Metrics

Valuation Snapshot

Bullrun's latest valuation model marks JBT Marel Corp as 7.5% undervalued; latest market cap is USD 6.12B; P/E is 32.1; dividend yield is 0.3%.

Peer valuation comparison

Latest P/E is 32.11x versus a Industrials sector median of 20.76x (54.7% above).

Latest dividend yield is 0.34% versus a Industrials sector median of 2.39% (85.8% below).

Five-year financial history

YearRevenueNet incomeFree cash flowGross marginDiluted EPSCashTotal debtEquity
FY2025USD 3.80B-USD 50.50MUSD 238.10M35.1%-0.98USD 167.90MUSD 1.88BUSD 4.46B
FY2024USD 1.72BUSD 85.40MUSD 194.70M36.5%2.65USD 1.23BUSD 1.25BUSD 1.54B
FY2023USD 1.66BUSD 582.60MUSD 19.10M35.2%18.13USD 483.30MUSD 646.40MUSD 1.49B
FY2022USD 1.59BUSD 137.40MUSD 57.70M16.0%4.28USD 71.70MUSD 977.90MUSD 905.40M

Valuation history

YearSnapshot dateMarket capP/EDividend yieldAnnual dividend/share
20262026-08-25USD 6.12B32.10.3%0.4
20252025-12-31USD 7.83Bn/a0.3%0.4
20242024-12-31USD 4.05B48.00.3%0.4
20232023-12-29USD 3.17B5.90.4%0.4
20222022-12-30USD 2.91B23.50.4%0.4
20212021-12-31USD 4.88B41.60.3%0.4

Dividend history

Latest trailing dividend snapshot: annual dividend/share 0.4 USD, yield 0.3%.

YearDividends/share
FY20250.4 USD
FY20240.4 USD
FY20230.4 USD
FY20220.4 USD

About JBT Marel Corp

JBT Marel Corporation provides technology solutions to food and beverage industry in the United States, Canada, Europe, the Middle East, Africa, the Asia Pacific, and Latin America. The company operates through Protein Solutions and Prepared Food and Beverage Solutions.

Related stock research

Other Industrials stocks

Frequently asked questions

Is JBT Marel Corp overvalued or undervalued?

Bullrun's valuation model currently marks JBT Marel Corp as 7.5% undervalued.

What is JBT Marel Corp's market cap?

JBT Marel Corp's market capitalization is USD 6.12B.

What is JBT Marel Corp's P/E ratio?

JBT Marel Corp's price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio is 32.1.

Does JBT Marel Corp pay a dividend?

JBT Marel Corp has a dividend yield of 0.3%.

What does JBT Marel Corp do?

JBT Marel Corporation provides technology solutions to food and beverage industry in the United States, Canada, Europe, the Middle East, Africa, the Asia Pacific, and Latin America. The company operates through Protein Solutions and Prepared Food and Beverage Solutions.