K-Bro Linen Inc.
Research K-Bro Linen Inc. (KBL) on Bullrun: market cap CAD 588.35M, P/E 26.7, dividend yield 2.3%. Explore financials, valuation history, model signals, and stock context.
Key Metrics
- TickerKBL
- ExchangeTO
- CountryCanada
- SectorIndustrials
- IndustrySpecialty Business Services
- CurrencyCAD
- Market capCAD 588.35M
- P/E26.7
- Dividend yield2.3%
- Financial periodQ1 2026
- RevenueCAD 139.11M
- Net incomeCAD 2.33M
- Free cash flowCAD 18.28M
- Gross margin84.7%
Valuation Snapshot
latest market cap is CAD 588.35M; P/E is 26.7; dividend yield is 2.3%.
Peer valuation comparison
Latest P/E is 26.74x versus a Industrials sector median of 20.76x (28.8% above).
Latest dividend yield is 2.33% versus a Industrials sector median of 2.39% (2.5% below).
Five-year financial history
| Year | Revenue | Net income | Free cash flow | Gross margin | Diluted EPS | Cash | Total debt | Equity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY2025 | CAD 506.78M | CAD 17.99M | CAD 47.35M | 85.7% | n/a | CAD 23.36M | CAD 320.37M | CAD 273.85M |
Valuation history
| Year | Snapshot date | Market cap | P/E | Dividend yield | Annual dividend/share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-08-23 | CAD 588.35M | 26.7 | 2.6% | 1.2 |
Dividend history
Latest trailing dividend snapshot: annual dividend/share 1.2 CAD, yield 2.3%.
| Year | Dividends/share |
|---|---|
| FY2025 | 1.2 CAD |
About K-Bro Linen Inc.
K-Bro Linen Inc., together with its subsidiaries, provides laundry and linen services to healthcare organizations, hotels, and other commercial accounts in Canada and the United Kingdom. The company engages in the processing, management, and distribution of general and operating room linens, such as sheets, blankets, towels, tablecloths, surgical gowns, drapes, and other linens. It also provides textile services;
Related stock research
Other Industrials stocks
Frequently asked questions
What is K-Bro Linen Inc.'s market cap?
K-Bro Linen Inc.'s market capitalization is CAD 588.35M.
What is K-Bro Linen Inc.'s P/E ratio?
K-Bro Linen Inc.'s price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio is 26.7.
Does K-Bro Linen Inc. pay a dividend?
K-Bro Linen Inc. has a dividend yield of 2.3%.
What does K-Bro Linen Inc. do?
K-Bro Linen Inc., together with its subsidiaries, provides laundry and linen services to healthcare organizations, hotels, and other commercial accounts in Canada and the United Kingdom. The company engages in the processing, management, and distribution of general and operating room linens, such as sheets, blankets, towels, tablecloths, surgical gowns, drapes, and other linens. It also provides textile services; and linen rental, workwear hire, and cleanroom garment services to the hospitality, healthcare, manufacturing, and pharmaceutical sectors. K-Bro Linen Inc.