Lindab International AB
Research Lindab International AB (LIAB) on Bullrun: valuation model: 58.3% undervalued, market cap SEK 9.73B, P/E 14.1, dividend yield 4.2%. Explore financials, valuation history, model signals, and stock context.
Key Metrics
- TickerLIAB
- ExchangeST
- CountrySweden
- SectorIndustrials
- IndustryBuilding Products & Equipment
- CurrencySEK
- Valuation signal58.3% undervalued
- Market capSEK 9.73B
- P/E14.1
- Dividend yield4.2%
- Financial periodQ2 2026
- RevenueSEK 3.31B
- Net incomeSEK 137.00M
- Free cash flowSEK 187.00M
- Gross margin27.7%
Valuation Snapshot
Bullrun's latest valuation model marks Lindab International AB as 58.3% undervalued; latest market cap is SEK 9.73B; P/E is 14.1; dividend yield is 4.2%.
Peer valuation comparison
Latest P/E is 14.08x versus a Industrials sector median of 20.76x (32.2% below).
Latest dividend yield is 4.18% versus a Industrials sector median of 2.39% (74.9% above).
Five-year financial history
| Year | Revenue | Net income | Free cash flow | Gross margin | Diluted EPS | Cash | Total debt | Equity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY2025 | SEK 12.85B | SEK 760.00M | n/a | 28.3% | n/a | SEK 442.00M | SEK 4.47B | SEK 7.32B |
| FY2024 | SEK 13.32B | SEK 315.00M | SEK 1.26B | 27.7% | 4.1 | SEK 499.00M | SEK 4.72B | SEK 7.36B |
| FY2023 | SEK 13.11B | SEK 849.00M | SEK 1.46B | 27.1% | 11.07 | SEK 587.00M | n/a | SEK 7.24B |
| FY2022 | SEK 12.37B | SEK 974.00M | SEK 372.00M | 28.0% | 12.7 | SEK 481.00M | n/a | SEK 6.75B |
Valuation history
| Year | Snapshot date | Market cap | P/E | Dividend yield | Annual dividend/share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-08-25 | SEK 9.73B | 14.1 | 4.5% | 5.6 |
Dividend history
Latest trailing dividend snapshot: annual dividend/share 5.6 SEK, yield 4.2%.
| Year | Dividends/share |
|---|---|
| FY2024 | 5.4 SEK |
| FY2023 | 5.2 SEK |
| FY2022 | 4 SEK |
About Lindab International AB
Lindab International AB (publ) manufactures and sells products and solutions for ventilation systems. It operates through Ventilation Systems and Profile Systems segments. The Ventilation Systems segment offers air duct systems with accessories and indoor climate solutions for ventilation, as well as cooling and heating solutions for installers and other customers in the ventilation industry. The Profile Systems segment provides products and systems, such as sheet metal for rainwater systems;
Related stock research
Other Industrials stocks
Frequently asked questions
Is Lindab International AB overvalued or undervalued?
Bullrun's valuation model currently marks Lindab International AB as 58.3% undervalued.
What is Lindab International AB's market cap?
Lindab International AB's market capitalization is SEK 9.73B.
What is Lindab International AB's P/E ratio?
Lindab International AB's price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio is 14.1.
Does Lindab International AB pay a dividend?
Lindab International AB has a dividend yield of 4.2%.
What does Lindab International AB do?
Lindab International AB (publ) manufactures and sells products and solutions for ventilation systems. It operates through Ventilation Systems and Profile Systems segments. The Ventilation Systems segment offers air duct systems with accessories and indoor climate solutions for ventilation, as well as cooling and heating solutions for installers and other customers in the ventilation industry.