Compagnie de Chemins de Fer Départementaux Société Anonyme
Research Compagnie de Chemins de Fer Départementaux Société Anonyme (MLCFD) on Bullrun: market cap EUR 28.88M, P/E 27.8, dividend yield 3.8%. Explore financials, valuation history, model signals, and stock context.
Key Metrics
- TickerMLCFD
- ExchangePA
- CountryFrance
- SectorIndustrials
- IndustryRailroads
- CurrencyEUR
- Market capEUR 28.88M
- P/E27.8
- Dividend yield3.8%
- Financial periodFY2025
- RevenueEUR 974.27K
- Revenue growth12.3%
- Net incomeEUR 1.04M
- Gross margin-33.4%
Valuation Snapshot
latest market cap is EUR 28.88M; P/E is 27.8; dividend yield is 3.8%.
Peer valuation comparison
Latest P/E is 27.77x versus a Industrials sector median of 20.76x (33.7% above).
Latest dividend yield is 3.81% versus a Industrials sector median of 2.39% (59.4% above).
Five-year financial history
| Year | Revenue | Net income | Free cash flow | Gross margin | Diluted EPS | Cash | Total debt | Equity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY2025 | EUR 974.27K | EUR 1.04M | n/a | -33.4% | n/a | EUR 1.18M | EUR 13.84M | EUR 20.47M |
| FY2024 | EUR 867.37K | EUR 566.53K | n/a | -60.2% | n/a | EUR 614.57K | EUR 11.33M | EUR 20.39M |
| FY2023 | EUR 1.75M | EUR 973.32K | n/a | -20.5% | 35.39 | EUR 428.92K | EUR 9.62M | EUR 20.65M |
| FY2022 | EUR 885.29K | EUR 437.81K | n/a | -30.8% | 15.92 | EUR 829.19K | EUR 7.73M | EUR 20.37M |
| FY2021 | EUR 919.27K | EUR 637.65K | n/a | 1.2% | 23.19 | EUR 1.36M | EUR 4.76M | EUR 20.48M |
Valuation history
| Year | Snapshot date | Market cap | P/E | Dividend yield | Annual dividend/share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-08-23 | EUR 28.88M | 27.8 | 3.8% | 40 |
Dividend history
Latest trailing dividend snapshot: annual dividend/share 40 EUR, yield 3.8%.
| Year | Dividends/share |
|---|---|
| FY2025 | 35 EUR |
| FY2024 | 30 EUR |
| FY2023 | 25 EUR |
| FY2022 | 20 EUR |
| FY2021 | 15 EUR |
About Compagnie de Chemins de Fer Départementaux Société Anonyme
Compagnie de Chemins de Fer Départementaux Société Anonyme operates as a railway manufacturer and operator in France. It offers railway equipment, such as locomotives, shunters, railcars, funiculars, bogies, and railway gearboxes. The company was founded in 1881 and is headquartered in Paris, France.
Related stock research
Other Industrials stocks
Frequently asked questions
What is Compagnie de Chemins de Fer Départementaux Société Anonyme's market cap?
Compagnie de Chemins de Fer Départementaux Société Anonyme's market capitalization is EUR 28.88M.
What is Compagnie de Chemins de Fer Départementaux Société Anonyme's P/E ratio?
Compagnie de Chemins de Fer Départementaux Société Anonyme's price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio is 27.8.
Does Compagnie de Chemins de Fer Départementaux Société Anonyme pay a dividend?
Compagnie de Chemins de Fer Départementaux Société Anonyme has a dividend yield of 3.8%.
What does Compagnie de Chemins de Fer Départementaux Société Anonyme do?
Compagnie de Chemins de Fer Départementaux Société Anonyme operates as a railway manufacturer and operator in France. It offers railway equipment, such as locomotives, shunters, railcars, funiculars, bogies, and railway gearboxes. The company was founded in 1881 and is headquartered in Paris, France.