Metrics in Balance NV
Research Metrics in Balance NV (MLMIB) on Bullrun: market cap EUR 144.89K, P/E 16.0. Explore financials, valuation history, model signals, and stock context.
Key Metrics
- TickerMLMIB
- ExchangePA
- CountryBelgium
- SectorHealthcare
- IndustryMedical Distribution
- CurrencyEUR
- Market capEUR 144.89K
- P/E16.0
- Financial periodFY2024
- RevenueEUR 30.00K
- Net incomeEUR 10.00K
- Gross margin-66.7%
Valuation Snapshot
latest market cap is EUR 144.89K; P/E is 16.0.
Peer valuation comparison
Latest P/E is 15.98x versus a Healthcare sector median of 24.46x (34.7% below).
Latest P/E is 15.98x versus a Belgium median of 13.16x (21.5% above).
Five-year financial history
| Year | Revenue | Net income | Free cash flow | Gross margin | Diluted EPS | Cash | Total debt | Equity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY2024 | EUR 30.00K | EUR 10.00K | n/a | -66.7% | 0 | n/a | EUR 120.00K | EUR 11.71M |
| FY2023 | EUR 0 | -EUR 50.00K | n/a | n/a | -0.01 | EUR 0 | EUR 200.00K | EUR 11.70M |
| FY2022 | EUR 300 | -EUR 53.46K | n/a | -17317.0% | n/a | EUR 481 | EUR 235.11K | EUR 11.75M |
| FY2021 | EUR 55.02K | EUR 2.59K | n/a | -67.3% | 0 | EUR 1.83K | EUR 100.00K | EUR 11.80M |
| FY2020 | EUR 40.00K | EUR 0 | n/a | n/a | 0 | EUR 0 | EUR 100.00K | EUR 11.80M |
Valuation history
| Year | Snapshot date | Market cap | P/E | Dividend yield | Annual dividend/share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-08-23 | EUR 144.89K | 16.0 | n/a | n/a |
About Metrics in Balance NV
Metrics in Balance N.V. owns and operates healthcare clinics in the Netherlands. The company provides chiropractic care and physical therapy, lifestyle testing, and occluso-posture therapy services. Metrics in Balance N.V. was incorporated in 2016 and is headquartered in Gent, Belgium.
Related stock research
Other Healthcare stocks
Frequently asked questions
What is Metrics in Balance NV's market cap?
Metrics in Balance NV's market capitalization is EUR 144.89K.
What is Metrics in Balance NV's P/E ratio?
Metrics in Balance NV's price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio is 16.0.
What does Metrics in Balance NV do?
Metrics in Balance N.V. owns and operates healthcare clinics in the Netherlands. The company provides chiropractic care and physical therapy, lifestyle testing, and occluso-posture therapy services. Metrics in Balance N.V. was incorporated in 2016 and is headquartered in Gent, Belgium.