North Atlantic En.

Research North Atlantic En. (NAE.PA) on Bullrun: market cap EUR 1.16B, dividend yield 59.5%. Explore financials, valuation history, model signals, and stock context.

Key Metrics

Valuation Snapshot

latest market cap is EUR 1.16B; dividend yield is 59.5%.

Peer valuation comparison

Latest dividend yield is 59.5% versus a Energy sector median of 3.41% (1644.9% above).

Five-year financial history

YearRevenueNet incomeFree cash flowGross marginDiluted EPSCashTotal debtEquity
FY2025EUR 11.37B-EUR 92.80M-EUR 552.40M2.4%-7.22EUR 200.00MEUR 829.60MEUR 745.90M
FY2024EUR 17.94BEUR 106.50MEUR 649.10M2.1%8.32EUR 1.50BEUR 16.50MEUR 2.25B
FY2023EUR 19.24BEUR 676.50MEUR 1.85B6.0%52.63EUR 1.05BEUR 40.30MEUR 2.34B
FY2022EUR 24.94BEUR 719.20M-EUR 1.09B6.3%55.95EUR 0EUR 774.10MEUR 1.78B

Valuation history

YearSnapshot dateMarket capP/EDividend yieldAnnual dividend/share
20262026-09-05EUR 1.16Bn/a6.0%3

Dividend history

Latest trailing dividend snapshot: annual dividend/share 3 EUR, yield 59.5%.

YearDividends/share
FY2025113.21 EUR
FY202415 EUR
FY20232 EUR

About North Atlantic En.

North Atlantic Energies engages in refining activities in France. The company offers energy products, such as essences, diesel fuel, domestic fuel oils, and marine fuels; and specialty products, including base oils, finished lubricants, bitumen, paraffins and white oils, and additives and heavy olefins. It is also involved in the operation of a network of fuel retailers under the Esso brand; and wholesale of heating oils, diesel, non-road diesel, and fuels. The company was formerly known as Esso S.A.F.

Related stock research

Other Energy stocks

Frequently asked questions

What is North Atlantic En.'s market cap?

North Atlantic En.'s market capitalization is EUR 1.16B.

Does North Atlantic En. pay a dividend?

North Atlantic En. has a dividend yield of 59.5%.

What does North Atlantic En. do?

North Atlantic Energies engages in refining activities in France. The company offers energy products, such as essences, diesel fuel, domestic fuel oils, and marine fuels; and specialty products, including base oils, finished lubricants, bitumen, paraffins and white oils, and additives and heavy olefins. It is also involved in the operation of a network of fuel retailers under the Esso brand; and wholesale of heating oils, diesel, non-road diesel, and fuels. The company was formerly known as Esso S.A.F. and changed its name to North Atlantic Energies in November 2025.