NewRiver REIT plc

Research NewRiver REIT plc (NRR) on Bullrun: market cap GBX 352.51M, P/E 11.5, dividend yield 8.2%. Explore financials, valuation history, model signals, and stock context.

Key Metrics

Valuation Snapshot

latest market cap is GBX 352.51M; P/E is 11.5; dividend yield is 8.2%.

Peer valuation comparison

Latest P/E is 11.53x versus a Real Estate sector median of 14.84x (22.3% below).

Latest dividend yield is 8.24% versus a Real Estate sector median of 4.71% (75.1% above).

Five-year financial history

YearRevenueNet incomeFree cash flowGross marginDiluted EPSCashTotal debtEquity
FY2026GBP 131.00MGBP 31.70MGBP 19.60M52.2%0.07GBP 115.50MGBP 517.30MGBP 457.60M
FY2025GBP 90.50MGBP 23.70MGBP 18.70M62.1%0.06GBP 61.30MGBP 510.60MGBP 490.10M
FY2024GBP 65.00MGBP 3.00MGBP 16.60M67.8%0.01GBP 132.80MGBP 372.20MGBP 361.10M
FY2023GBP 72.20M-GBP 16.80MGBP 24.00M65.2%-0.05GBP 108.60MGBP 373.40MGBP 378.60M
FY2022GBP 73.70M-GBP 26.60MGBP 34.50M65.4%-0.09GBP 82.80MGBP 371.50MGBP 414.10M

Valuation history

YearSnapshot dateMarket capP/EDividend yieldAnnual dividend/share
20262026-08-23GBX 352.51M11.58.4%0.07

Dividend history

Latest trailing dividend snapshot: annual dividend/share 0.07 GBX, yield 8.2%.

YearDividends/share
FY20263.6 GBP
FY20256.6 GBP
FY20246.2 GBP
FY20236.6 GBP
FY20226.8 GBP

About NewRiver REIT plc

NewRiver REIT plc (NewRiver) is a leading Real Estate Investment Trust specializing in buying, managing and developing resilient retail assets throughout the UK. Following the completion of its acquisition of Capital & Regional in December 2024, NewRiver has a 0.8 billion pounds UK wide portfolio covering 7.0 million sq ft, comprising 24 community shopping centres and 11 conveniently located retail parks occupied by tenants predominately focused on essential goods and services.

Related stock research

Other Real Estate stocks

Frequently asked questions

What is NewRiver REIT plc's market cap?

NewRiver REIT plc's market capitalization is GBX 352.51M.

What is NewRiver REIT plc's P/E ratio?

NewRiver REIT plc's price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio is 11.5.

Does NewRiver REIT plc pay a dividend?

NewRiver REIT plc has a dividend yield of 8.2%.

What does NewRiver REIT plc do?

NewRiver REIT plc (NewRiver) is a leading Real Estate Investment Trust specializing in buying, managing and developing resilient retail assets throughout the UK. Following the completion of its acquisition of Capital & Regional in December 2024, NewRiver has a 0.8 billion pounds UK wide portfolio covering 7.0 million sq ft, comprising 24 community shopping centres and 11 conveniently located retail parks occupied by tenants predominately focused on essential goods and services.