Oakridge International Ltd

Research Oakridge International Ltd (OAK) on Bullrun: market cap AUD 2.37M, P/E 7.4. Explore financials, valuation history, model signals, and stock context.

Key Metrics

Valuation Snapshot

latest market cap is AUD 2.37M; P/E is 7.4.

Peer valuation comparison

Latest P/E is 7.4x versus a Healthcare sector median of 24.46x (69.7% below).

Latest P/E is 7.4x versus a Australia median of 16.97x (56.4% below).

Five-year financial history

YearRevenueNet incomeFree cash flowGross marginDiluted EPSCashTotal debtEquity
FY2025AUD 2.23M-AUD 128.80K-AUD 395.68K50.1%0AUD 468.94KAUD 201.94KAUD 902.25K
FY2024AUD 814.73K-AUD 761.25K-AUD 547.36K59.1%-0.04AUD 961.58KAUD 301.05KAUD 1.03M
FY2023AUD 1.10M-AUD 116.11K-AUD 443.06K63.7%-0.01AUD 1.09MAUD 288.78KAUD 1.23M
FY2022AUD 496.86K-AUD 531.03K-AUD 632.93K70.3%-0.03AUD 1.73MAUD 277.33KAUD 1.35M

Valuation history

YearSnapshot dateMarket capP/EDividend yieldAnnual dividend/share
20262026-08-23AUD 2.37M7.4n/a0

Dividend history

Latest trailing dividend snapshot: annual dividend/share 0 AUD.

About Oakridge International Ltd

Oakridge International Limited, together with its subsidiaries, engages in the sale of professional healthcare technology equipment and solutions to healthcare facilities. The company develops and distributes a range of nurse call hardware and software solutions for use in multiple healthcare sectors, including hospitals, aged care, disability care, and supported independent living facilities. It is also involved in the development of Internet of Things technology.

Related stock research

Other Healthcare stocks

Frequently asked questions

What is Oakridge International Ltd's market cap?

Oakridge International Ltd's market capitalization is AUD 2.37M.

What is Oakridge International Ltd's P/E ratio?

Oakridge International Ltd's price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio is 7.4.

What does Oakridge International Ltd do?

Oakridge International Limited, together with its subsidiaries, engages in the sale of professional healthcare technology equipment and solutions to healthcare facilities. The company develops and distributes a range of nurse call hardware and software solutions for use in multiple healthcare sectors, including hospitals, aged care, disability care, and supported independent living facilities. It is also involved in the development of Internet of Things technology. The company was formerly known as Xped Limited and changed its name to Oakridge International Limited in April 2021.