Reitmans Canada Ltd
Research Reitmans Canada Ltd (RET) on Bullrun: market cap CAD 108.07M, P/E 43.2. Explore financials, valuation history, model signals, and stock context.
Key Metrics
- TickerRET
- ExchangeV
- CountryCanada
- SectorConsumer Cyclical
- IndustryApparel Retail
- CurrencyCAD
- Market capCAD 108.07M
- P/E43.2
- Financial periodQ2 2026
- RevenueCAD 160.14M
- Net income-CAD 6.33M
- Free cash flow-CAD 32.64M
- Gross margin55.7%
Valuation Snapshot
latest market cap is CAD 108.07M; P/E is 43.2.
Peer valuation comparison
Latest P/E is 43.2x versus a Consumer Cyclical sector median of 17.59x (145.6% above).
Latest P/E is 43.2x versus a Canada median of 15.58x (177.3% above).
Five-year financial history
| Year | Revenue | Net income | Free cash flow | Gross margin | Diluted EPS | Cash | Total debt | Equity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY2025 | CAD 774.52M | -CAD 177.00K | CAD 29.82M | 55.1% | 0 | CAD 119.40M | CAD 165.35M | CAD 294.69M |
Valuation history
| Year | Snapshot date | Market cap | P/E | Dividend yield | Annual dividend/share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-08-24 | CAD 108.07M | 43.2 | n/a | 0 |
Dividend history
Latest trailing dividend snapshot: annual dividend/share 0 CAD.
About Reitmans Canada Ltd
Reitmans (Canada) Limited primarily engages in the retail sale of women's specialty apparel in Canada under the Reitmans, PENN. Penningtons, and RW&CO brand names. It serves customers through retail stores and e-commerce channels. Reitmans (Canada) Limited was founded in 1926 and is headquartered in Montreal, Canada.
Related stock research
Other Consumer Cyclical stocks
Frequently asked questions
What is Reitmans Canada Ltd's market cap?
Reitmans Canada Ltd's market capitalization is CAD 108.07M.
What is Reitmans Canada Ltd's P/E ratio?
Reitmans Canada Ltd's price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio is 43.2.
What does Reitmans Canada Ltd do?
Reitmans (Canada) Limited primarily engages in the retail sale of women's specialty apparel in Canada under the Reitmans, PENN. Penningtons, and RW&CO brand names. It serves customers through retail stores and e-commerce channels. Reitmans (Canada) Limited was founded in 1926 and is headquartered in Montreal, Canada.