Merafe Resources Limited

Research Merafe Resources Limited (RZT) on Bullrun: market cap EUR 197.43M, P/E 7.9, dividend yield 7.6%. Explore financials, valuation history, model signals, and stock context.

Key Metrics

Valuation Snapshot

latest market cap is EUR 197.43M; P/E is 7.9; dividend yield is 7.6%.

Peer valuation comparison

Latest P/E is 7.9x versus a Basic Materials sector median of 17.36x (54.5% below).

Latest dividend yield is 7.63% versus a Basic Materials sector median of 2.19% (248.4% above).

Five-year financial history

YearRevenueNet incomeFree cash flowGross marginDiluted EPSCashTotal debtEquity
FY2025ZAR 5.80BZAR 142.59MZAR 163.28M96.5%0.06ZAR 1.16BZAR 4.72MZAR 4.72B
FY2024ZAR 8.44BZAR 667.21MZAR 1.08B95.8%0.27ZAR 1.43BZAR 5.87MZAR 4.88B
FY2023ZAR 9.24BZAR 1.75BZAR 1.21B97.3%0.7ZAR 1.66BZAR 9.06MZAR 5.26B
FY2022ZAR 7.94BZAR 1.41BZAR 1.21B97.2%0.56ZAR 1.27BZAR 134.79MZAR 4.33B

Valuation history

YearSnapshot dateMarket capP/EDividend yieldAnnual dividend/share
20262026-08-24EUR 197.43M7.921.7%0.02

Dividend history

Latest trailing dividend snapshot: annual dividend/share 0.02 EUR, yield 7.6%.

YearDividends/share
FY20250.01 ZAR
FY20240.02 ZAR
FY20230.02 ZAR
FY20220.02 ZAR
FY20210 ZAR

About Merafe Resources Limited

Merafe Resources Limited, together with its subsidiaries, engages in the mining and beneficiation of chrome ore into ferrochrome and associated minerals. The company operates ferrochrome smelters, ferrochrome furnaces, and platinum group metals processing plants in the Western and Eastern limbs of the Bushveld Complex; and chrome ore mines and UG2 plants located in the northwest, Limpopo, and Mpumalanga provinces of South Africa.

Related stock research

Other Basic Materials stocks

Frequently asked questions

What is Merafe Resources Limited's market cap?

Merafe Resources Limited's market capitalization is EUR 197.43M.

What is Merafe Resources Limited's P/E ratio?

Merafe Resources Limited's price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio is 7.9.

Does Merafe Resources Limited pay a dividend?

Merafe Resources Limited has a dividend yield of 7.6%.

What does Merafe Resources Limited do?

Merafe Resources Limited, together with its subsidiaries, engages in the mining and beneficiation of chrome ore into ferrochrome and associated minerals. The company operates ferrochrome smelters, ferrochrome furnaces, and platinum group metals processing plants in the Western and Eastern limbs of the Bushveld Complex; and chrome ore mines and UG2 plants located in the northwest, Limpopo, and Mpumalanga provinces of South Africa.