Slate Grocery REIT

Research Slate Grocery REIT (SGR-U) on Bullrun: market cap USD 714.42M, P/E 16.5, dividend yield 6.3%. Explore financials, valuation history, model signals, and stock context.

Key Metrics

Valuation Snapshot

latest market cap is USD 714.42M; P/E is 16.5; dividend yield is 6.3%.

Peer valuation comparison

Latest P/E is 16.54x versus a Real Estate sector median of 14.84x (11.5% above).

Latest dividend yield is 6.32% versus a Real Estate sector median of 4.71% (34.3% above).

Five-year financial history

YearRevenueNet incomeFree cash flowGross marginDiluted EPSCashTotal debtEquity
FY2025USD 213.37MUSD 43.39MUSD 60.71M64.8%n/aUSD 21.82MUSD 1.30BUSD 659.12M

Valuation history

YearSnapshot dateMarket capP/EDividend yieldAnnual dividend/share
20262026-08-24USD 714.42M16.57.4%0.86

Dividend history

Latest trailing dividend snapshot: annual dividend/share 0.86 USD, yield 6.3%.

YearDividends/share
FY20250.86 USD

About Slate Grocery REIT

Slate Grocery REIT is an owner and operator of U.S. grocery-anchored real estate. The REIT owns and operates critical real estate infrastructure across major U.S. metro markets that communities rely upon for their everyday needs. The REIT's resilient grocery-anchored portfolio and strong credit tenants are expected to provide unitholders with durable cash flows and the potential for capital appreciation over the longer term. Slate Grocery REIT was incorporated in 2012 in Ontario, Canada.

Related stock research

Other Real Estate stocks

Frequently asked questions

What is Slate Grocery REIT's market cap?

Slate Grocery REIT's market capitalization is USD 714.42M.

What is Slate Grocery REIT's P/E ratio?

Slate Grocery REIT's price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio is 16.5.

Does Slate Grocery REIT pay a dividend?

Slate Grocery REIT has a dividend yield of 6.3%.

What does Slate Grocery REIT do?

Slate Grocery REIT is an owner and operator of U.S. grocery-anchored real estate. The REIT owns and operates critical real estate infrastructure across major U.S. metro markets that communities rely upon for their everyday needs. The REIT's resilient grocery-anchored portfolio and strong credit tenants are expected to provide unitholders with durable cash flows and the potential for capital appreciation over the longer term. Slate Grocery REIT was incorporated in 2012 in Ontario, Canada.