Summit Royalties Ltd

Research Summit Royalties Ltd (SUM) on Bullrun: market cap CAD 151.55M, P/E 18.5. Explore financials, valuation history, model signals, and stock context.

Key Metrics

Valuation Snapshot

latest market cap is CAD 151.55M; P/E is 18.5.

Peer valuation comparison

Latest P/E is 18.5x versus a Basic Materials sector median of 17.36x (6.6% above).

Latest P/E is 18.5x versus a Canada median of 15.58x (18.7% above).

Valuation history

YearSnapshot dateMarket capP/EDividend yieldAnnual dividend/share
20262026-08-25CAD 151.55M18.5n/a0

Dividend history

Latest trailing dividend snapshot: annual dividend/share 0 CAD.

About Summit Royalties Ltd

Summit Royalties Ltd. operates as a precious metals streaming and royalty company in Canada, Africa, Colombia, and Brazil. It engages in generating cash flows with additional royalty assets on pre-production and exploration stage properties. The company was formerly known as Summit Royalty Corp. and changed its name to Summit Royalties Ltd. in November 2025. Summit Royalties Ltd. is headquartered in Toronto, Canada.

Related stock research

Other Basic Materials stocks

Frequently asked questions

What is Summit Royalties Ltd's market cap?

Summit Royalties Ltd's market capitalization is CAD 151.55M.

What is Summit Royalties Ltd's P/E ratio?

Summit Royalties Ltd's price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio is 18.5.

What does Summit Royalties Ltd do?

Summit Royalties Ltd. operates as a precious metals streaming and royalty company in Canada, Africa, Colombia, and Brazil. It engages in generating cash flows with additional royalty assets on pre-production and exploration stage properties. The company was formerly known as Summit Royalty Corp. and changed its name to Summit Royalties Ltd. in November 2025. Summit Royalties Ltd. is headquartered in Toronto, Canada.