SLR Senior Investment Corp

Research SLR Senior Investment Corp (SUNS) on Bullrun: valuation model: 63.5% undervalued, market cap USD 102.73M, P/E 7.8, dividend yield 15.9%. Explore financials, valuation history, model signals, and stock context.

Key Metrics

Valuation Snapshot

Bullrun's latest valuation model marks SLR Senior Investment Corp as 63.5% undervalued; latest market cap is USD 102.73M; P/E is 7.8; dividend yield is 15.9%.

Peer valuation comparison

Latest P/E is 7.84x versus a Real Estate sector median of 14.84x (47.2% below).

Latest dividend yield is 15.92% versus a Real Estate sector median of 4.71% (238.4% above).

Five-year financial history

YearRevenueNet incomeFree cash flowGross marginDiluted EPSCashTotal debtEquity
FY2025USD 21.57MUSD 12.14M-USD 3.43M88.6%0.93USD 6.45MUSD 122.00MUSD 181.96M
FY2024USD 10.63MUSD 6.87MUSD 1.64M92.3%1USD 184.63MUSD 198.84MUSD 114.14M

Valuation history

YearSnapshot dateMarket capP/EDividend yieldAnnual dividend/share
20262026-08-25USD 102.73M7.815.8%1.2
20252025-12-31USD 126.56M9.812.7%1.2
20242024-12-31USD 98.63M14.14.5%0.63

Dividend history

Latest trailing dividend snapshot: annual dividend/share 1.2 USD, yield 15.9%.

YearDividends/share
FY20251.2 USD
FY20240.63 USD

About SLR Senior Investment Corp

Sunrise Realty Trust, Inc. engages in commercial real estate lending business in the United States. The company focuses on originating commercial real estate (CRE) loans and providing capital to borrowers and sponsors with business plants collateralized by CRE assets. It also intends to diversify investment portfolio, targeting investments for mortgage loans, mezzanine loans, B-notes, commercial mortgage-backed securities, and debt-like preferred equity securities across CRE asset classes.

Related stock research

Other Real Estate stocks

Frequently asked questions

Is SLR Senior Investment Corp overvalued or undervalued?

Bullrun's valuation model currently marks SLR Senior Investment Corp as 63.5% undervalued.

What is SLR Senior Investment Corp's market cap?

SLR Senior Investment Corp's market capitalization is USD 102.73M.

What is SLR Senior Investment Corp's P/E ratio?

SLR Senior Investment Corp's price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio is 7.8.

Does SLR Senior Investment Corp pay a dividend?

SLR Senior Investment Corp has a dividend yield of 15.9%.

What does SLR Senior Investment Corp do?

Sunrise Realty Trust, Inc. engages in commercial real estate lending business in the United States. The company focuses on originating commercial real estate (CRE) loans and providing capital to borrowers and sponsors with business plants collateralized by CRE assets. It also intends to diversify investment portfolio, targeting investments for mortgage loans, mezzanine loans, B-notes, commercial mortgage-backed securities, and debt-like preferred equity securities across CRE asset classes. The company has elected to be taxed as a real estate investment trust.