Savers Value Village Inc

Research Savers Value Village Inc (SVV) on Bullrun: valuation model: 66.8% overvalued, market cap USD 1.65B, P/E 70.9. Explore financials, valuation history, model signals, and stock context.

Key Metrics

Valuation Snapshot

Bullrun's latest valuation model marks Savers Value Village Inc as 66.8% overvalued; latest market cap is USD 1.65B; P/E is 70.9.

Peer valuation comparison

Latest P/E is 70.95x versus a Consumer Cyclical sector median of 17.59x (303.4% above).

Latest P/E is 70.95x versus a United States median of 24.87x (185.3% above).

Five-year financial history

YearRevenueNet incomeFree cash flowGross marginDiluted EPSCashTotal debtEquity
FY2026USD 1.68BUSD 22.64MUSD 48.64Mn/a0.14USD 85.90MUSD 715.72MUSD 435.58M
FY2025USD 1.68BUSD 22.64MUSD 48.64M55.3%0.14USD 85.90MUSD 1.38BUSD 435.58M
FY2024USD 1.54BUSD 29.03MUSD 28.40M56.4%0.17USD 149.97MUSD 741.13MUSD 421.68M
FY2023USD 1.50BUSD 53.12MUSD 83.42M28.5%0.34USD 179.96MUSD 789.09MUSD 376.06M
FY2022USD 1.44BUSD 84.72MUSD 59.26M27.1%0.58USD 112.13MUSD 833.60MUSD 227.34M

Valuation history

YearSnapshot dateMarket capP/EDividend yieldAnnual dividend/share
20262026-08-25USD 1.65B70.9n/an/a
20252025-12-31USD 1.46B66.7n/an/a
20242024-12-31USD 1.63B60.3n/an/a
20232023-12-29USD 2.79B72.4n/an/a

Dividend history

YearDividends/share
FY20231.32 USD
FY20220.35 USD

About Savers Value Village Inc

Savers Value Village, Inc., a thrift operator, sells second-hand merchandise in retail stores in the United States, Canada, and Australia. It purchases secondhand textiles, including clothing, bedding, and bath items; shoes; accessories; housewares; books; and other goods from non-profit partners and then processes, selects, prices, merchandises, and sells them in its stores. The company operates stores under the Savers, Value Village, Value Village Boutique, Village des Valeurs, Unique, and 2nd Avenue brands.

Related stock research

Other Consumer Cyclical stocks

Frequently asked questions

Is Savers Value Village Inc overvalued or undervalued?

Bullrun's valuation model currently marks Savers Value Village Inc as 66.8% overvalued.

What is Savers Value Village Inc's market cap?

Savers Value Village Inc's market capitalization is USD 1.65B.

What is Savers Value Village Inc's P/E ratio?

Savers Value Village Inc's price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio is 70.9.

What does Savers Value Village Inc do?

Savers Value Village, Inc., a thrift operator, sells second-hand merchandise in retail stores in the United States, Canada, and Australia. It purchases secondhand textiles, including clothing, bedding, and bath items; shoes; accessories; housewares; books; and other goods from non-profit partners and then processes, selects, prices, merchandises, and sells them in its stores. The company operates stores under the Savers, Value Village, Value Village Boutique, Village des Valeurs, Unique, and 2nd Avenue brands. It serves retail and wholesale customers.