Business Engineering Corporation

Research Business Engineering Corporation (TBY) on Bullrun: market cap EUR 456.30M, dividend yield 2.9%. Explore financials, valuation history, model signals, and stock context.

Key Metrics

Valuation Snapshot

latest market cap is EUR 456.30M; dividend yield is 2.9%.

Peer valuation comparison

Latest dividend yield is 2.93% versus a Technology sector median of 1.65% (77.6% above).

Five-year financial history

YearRevenueNet incomeFree cash flowGross marginDiluted EPSCashTotal debtEquity
FY2026JPY 24.44BJPY 4.89BJPY 4.75B45.6%81.78JPY 12.14BJPY 100.00MJPY 16.07B
FY2025JPY 20.78BJPY 3.33BJPY 2.41B43.8%55.63JPY 9.35BJPY 100.00MJPY 13.38B
FY2024JPY 19.49BJPY 2.63BJPY 2.57B40.3%43.82JPY 8.38BJPY 100.00MJPY 10.95B
FY2023JPY 18.51BJPY 2.33BJPY 2.57B37.8%38.8JPY 6.97BJPY 100.00MJPY 9.29B
FY2022JPY 17.76BJPY 1.64BJPY 1.56B33.1%27.49JPY 4.95BJPY 100.00MJPY 7.48B

Valuation history

YearSnapshot dateMarket capP/EDividend yieldAnnual dividend/share
20262026-08-23EUR 456.30Mn/an/an/a

Dividend history

Latest trailing dividend snapshot: yield 2.9%.

YearDividends/share
FY20260.14 JPY
FY20250.15 JPY
FY20240.1 JPY
FY20230.08 JPY
FY20220.05 JPY

About Business Engineering Corporation

Business Engineering Corporation designs, develops, and implements corporate information systems, primarily using ERP package products developed by other companies worldwide. It operates through the Solution Business, Product Business, and System Support Business segments. The company provides IT planning consulting, system implementation consulting, system utilization consulting, project management service, system construction, template provision, offshore development, and overseas implementation support services.

Related stock research

Other Technology stocks

Frequently asked questions

What is Business Engineering Corporation's market cap?

Business Engineering Corporation's market capitalization is EUR 456.30M.

Does Business Engineering Corporation pay a dividend?

Business Engineering Corporation has a dividend yield of 2.9%.

What does Business Engineering Corporation do?

Business Engineering Corporation designs, develops, and implements corporate information systems, primarily using ERP package products developed by other companies worldwide. It operates through the Solution Business, Product Business, and System Support Business segments. The company provides IT planning consulting, system implementation consulting, system utilization consulting, project management service, system construction, template provision, offshore development, and overseas implementation support services.