Wallenstam AB (publ)

Research Wallenstam AB (publ) (WALL-B) on Bullrun: market cap SEK 25.49B, P/E 9.8, dividend yield 1.4%. Explore financials, valuation history, model signals, and stock context.

Key Metrics

Valuation Snapshot

latest market cap is SEK 25.49B; P/E is 9.8; dividend yield is 1.4%.

Peer valuation comparison

Latest P/E is 9.78x versus a Real Estate sector median of 14.84x (34.1% below).

Latest dividend yield is 1.37% versus a Real Estate sector median of 4.71% (70.9% below).

Five-year financial history

YearRevenueNet incomeFree cash flowGross marginDiluted EPSCashTotal debtEquity
FY2025SEK 3.21BSEK 2.56Bn/a82.2%n/aSEK 189.00MSEK 33.93BSEK 32.31B
FY2024SEK 3.17BSEK 773.00Mn/a78.1%n/aSEK 46.00MSEK 31.02BSEK 30.84B
FY2023SEK 3.35B-SEK 450.00Mn/a65.8%n/aSEK 50.00Mn/an/a
FY2022SEK 2.85BSEK 1.10Bn/a71.7%n/aSEK 181.00Mn/an/a

Valuation history

YearSnapshot dateMarket capP/EDividend yieldAnnual dividend/share
20262026-08-29SEK 25.49B9.81.4%0.55

Dividend history

Latest trailing dividend snapshot: annual dividend/share 0.55 SEK, yield 1.4%.

About Wallenstam AB (publ)

Wallenstam AB (publ) operates as a property company in Sweden. The company acquires, develops, builds, manages, rents, and sells residential and commercial properties. It's portfolio includes commercial properties and apartments in Stockholm, Gothenburg, and Uppsala. The company also owns and operates 53 wind turbines with a total installed output of 112 megawatts. The company was founded in 1944 and is headquartered in Gothenburg, Sweden.

Related stock research

Other Real Estate stocks

Frequently asked questions

What is Wallenstam AB (publ)'s market cap?

Wallenstam AB (publ)'s market capitalization is SEK 25.49B.

What is Wallenstam AB (publ)'s P/E ratio?

Wallenstam AB (publ)'s price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio is 9.8.

Does Wallenstam AB (publ) pay a dividend?

Wallenstam AB (publ) has a dividend yield of 1.4%.

What does Wallenstam AB (publ) do?

Wallenstam AB (publ) operates as a property company in Sweden. The company acquires, develops, builds, manages, rents, and sells residential and commercial properties. It's portfolio includes commercial properties and apartments in Stockholm, Gothenburg, and Uppsala. The company also owns and operates 53 wind turbines with a total installed output of 112 megawatts. The company was founded in 1944 and is headquartered in Gothenburg, Sweden.