World Copper Ltd
Research World Copper Ltd (WCU) on Bullrun: market cap CAD 1.26M, P/E 0.1. Explore financials, valuation history, model signals, and stock context.
Key Metrics
- TickerWCU
- ExchangeV
- CountryCanada
- SectorBasic Materials
- IndustryCopper
- CurrencyCAD
- Market capCAD 1.26M
- P/E0.1
- Financial periodQ1 2026
- RevenueCAD 0
- Net incomeCAD 1.24M
- Free cash flow-CAD 633.42K
Valuation Snapshot
latest market cap is CAD 1.26M; P/E is 0.1.
Peer valuation comparison
Latest P/E is 0.07x versus a Basic Materials sector median of 17.36x (99.6% below).
Latest P/E is 0.07x versus a Canada median of 15.58x (99.6% below).
Five-year financial history
| Year | Revenue | Net income | Free cash flow | Gross margin | Diluted EPS | Cash | Total debt | Equity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY2025 | CAD 0 | -CAD 15.11M | -CAD 3.80M | n/a | n/a | CAD 2.73M | CAD 2.73M | CAD 1.18M |
Valuation history
| Year | Snapshot date | Market cap | P/E | Dividend yield | Annual dividend/share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-08-29 | CAD 1.26M | 0.1 | n/a | 0 |
Dividend history
Latest trailing dividend snapshot: annual dividend/share 0 CAD.
About World Copper Ltd
World Copper Ltd., an exploration stage junior mining company, engages in the identification, acquisition, and exploration of mineral resources in Chile and the United States. It primarily explores for copper. The company was formerly known as Wealth Copper Ltd. and changed its to World Copper Ltd. in July 2020. World Copper Ltd. is headquartered in Vancouver, Canada.
Related stock research
Other Basic Materials stocks
Frequently asked questions
What is World Copper Ltd's market cap?
World Copper Ltd's market capitalization is CAD 1.26M.
What is World Copper Ltd's P/E ratio?
World Copper Ltd's price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio is 0.1.
What does World Copper Ltd do?
World Copper Ltd., an exploration stage junior mining company, engages in the identification, acquisition, and exploration of mineral resources in Chile and the United States. It primarily explores for copper. The company was formerly known as Wealth Copper Ltd. and changed its to World Copper Ltd. in July 2020. World Copper Ltd. is headquartered in Vancouver, Canada.