Xior Student Housing NV

Research Xior Student Housing NV (XIOR) on Bullrun: market cap EUR 1.27B, P/E 15.5, dividend yield 4.7%. Explore financials, valuation history, model signals, and stock context.

Key Metrics

Valuation Snapshot

latest market cap is EUR 1.27B; P/E is 15.5; dividend yield is 4.7%.

Peer valuation comparison

Latest P/E is 15.49x versus a Real Estate sector median of 14.84x (4.4% above).

Latest dividend yield is 4.68% versus a Real Estate sector median of 4.71%.

Five-year financial history

YearRevenueNet incomeFree cash flowGross marginDiluted EPSCashTotal debtEquity
FY2025EUR 223.51MEUR 68.07MEUR 84.87M74.5%1.48EUR 4.76MEUR 1.76BEUR 1.75B
FY2024EUR 205.79MEUR 66.14MEUR 54.63M72.9%1.62EUR 9.46MEUR 1.70BEUR 1.63B
FY2023EUR 184.33M-EUR 9.90MEUR 23.80M72.9%-0.25EUR 13.77MEUR 1.69BEUR 1.52B
FY2022EUR 133.59MEUR 186.19MEUR 3.62M70.9%6.22EUR 7.82MEUR 1.56BEUR 1.49B

Valuation history

YearSnapshot dateMarket capP/EDividend yieldAnnual dividend/share
20262026-08-28EUR 1.27B15.56.6%1.77

Dividend history

Latest trailing dividend snapshot: annual dividend/share 1.77 EUR, yield 4.7%.

YearDividends/share
FY20251.75 EUR
FY20241.74 EUR
FY20231.04 EUR
FY20221.26 EUR

About Xior Student Housing NV

Xior Student Housing NV is the first Belgian public regulated real estate company (RREC) specializing in the student housing segment in Belgium, the Netherlands, Spain, Portugal, Germany, Poland, Denmark and Sweden. Within this property segment, Xior Student Housing offers a variety of accommodation, ranging from rooms with shared facilities to en-suite rooms and fully equipped studios.

Related stock research

Other Real Estate stocks

Frequently asked questions

What is Xior Student Housing NV's market cap?

Xior Student Housing NV's market capitalization is EUR 1.27B.

What is Xior Student Housing NV's P/E ratio?

Xior Student Housing NV's price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio is 15.5.

Does Xior Student Housing NV pay a dividend?

Xior Student Housing NV has a dividend yield of 4.7%.

What does Xior Student Housing NV do?

Xior Student Housing NV is the first Belgian public regulated real estate company (RREC) specializing in the student housing segment in Belgium, the Netherlands, Spain, Portugal, Germany, Poland, Denmark and Sweden. Within this property segment, Xior Student Housing offers a variety of accommodation, ranging from rooms with shared facilities to en-suite rooms and fully equipped studios. Since 2007, as owner-operator, Xior Student Housing has built high-quality, reliable student accommodation for students looking for the ideal place to study, live and relax.