DaShenLin Pharmaceutical Group Co., Ltd.

Research DaShenLin Pharmaceutical Group Co., Ltd. (603233.SS) on Bullrun: market cap CNY 21.19B, P/E 15.6, dividend yield 4.6%. Explore financials, valuation history, model signals, and stock context.

Key Metrics

Valuation Snapshot

latest market cap is CNY 21.19B; P/E is 15.6; dividend yield is 4.6%.

Peer valuation comparison

Latest P/E is 15.64x versus a Healthcare sector median of 21.69x (27.9% below).

Latest dividend yield is 4.55% versus a Healthcare sector median of 2.41% (88.8% above).

Valuation history

YearSnapshot dateMarket capP/EDividend yieldAnnual dividend/share
20262026-10-18CNY 21.19B15.64.4%0.82

Dividend history

Latest trailing dividend snapshot: annual dividend/share 0.82 CNY, yield 4.6%.

About DaShenLin Pharmaceutical Group Co., Ltd.

DaShenLin Pharmaceutical Group Co., Ltd. engages in the manufacture, distribution, and retail of pharmaceutical products in China. It offers Chinese and Western patent medicines, ginseng and tonic herbs, Chinese herbal medicine slices, health products, medical devices, and other commodities. The company was incorporated in 1999 and is based in Guangzhou, China.

Related stock research

Other Healthcare stocks

Frequently asked questions

What is DaShenLin Pharmaceutical Group Co., Ltd.'s market cap?

DaShenLin Pharmaceutical Group Co., Ltd.'s market capitalization is CNY 21.19B.

What is DaShenLin Pharmaceutical Group Co., Ltd.'s P/E ratio?

DaShenLin Pharmaceutical Group Co., Ltd.'s price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio is 15.6.

Does DaShenLin Pharmaceutical Group Co., Ltd. pay a dividend?

DaShenLin Pharmaceutical Group Co., Ltd. has a dividend yield of 4.6%.

What does DaShenLin Pharmaceutical Group Co., Ltd. do?

DaShenLin Pharmaceutical Group Co., Ltd. engages in the manufacture, distribution, and retail of pharmaceutical products in China. It offers Chinese and Western patent medicines, ginseng and tonic herbs, Chinese herbal medicine slices, health products, medical devices, and other commodities. The company was incorporated in 1999 and is based in Guangzhou, China.