Kaname Kogyo Co.,Ltd.

Research Kaname Kogyo Co.,Ltd. (6566.T) on Bullrun: market cap JPY 19.20B, P/E 11.8, dividend yield 2.4%. Explore financials, valuation history, model signals, and stock context.

Key Metrics

Valuation Snapshot

latest market cap is JPY 19.20B; P/E is 11.8; dividend yield is 2.4%.

Peer valuation comparison

Latest P/E is 11.85x versus a Industrials sector median of 16.77x (29.4% below).

Latest dividend yield is 2.38% versus a Industrials sector median of 2.8% (15.0% below).

Five-year financial history

YearRevenueNet incomeFree cash flowGross marginDiluted EPSCashTotal debtEquity
FY2026JPY 14.95BJPY 1.58BJPY 1.09B23.1%99.53JPY 6.79BJPY 1.32BJPY 20.84B
FY2025JPY 14.51BJPY 1.51BJPY 1.01B23.2%95.39JPY 5.64BJPY 978.78MJPY 19.57B
FY2024JPY 13.50BJPY 1.29BJPY 1.23B22.0%81.02JPY 5.78BJPY 1.46BJPY 18.46B
FY2023JPY 13.03BJPY 1.26BJPY 1.55B22.3%79.41JPY 5.43BJPY 1.52BJPY 17.43B

Valuation history

YearSnapshot dateMarket capP/EDividend yieldAnnual dividend/share
20262026-10-18JPY 19.20B11.82.4%29

Dividend history

Latest trailing dividend snapshot: annual dividend/share 29 JPY, yield 2.4%.

YearDividends/share
FY202629 JPY
FY202528 JPY
FY202424 JPY
FY202323 JPY

About Kaname Kogyo Co.,Ltd.

Kaname Kogyo Co.,Ltd. provides waste management services. The company engages in the collection, transportation, and disposal of general and industrial waste. It is also involved in the recycling and administratively commissioned resource processing activities, and selling of recycled resources. The company was founded in 1972 and is headquartered in Tokyo, Japan.

Related stock research

Other Industrials stocks

Frequently asked questions

What is Kaname Kogyo Co.,Ltd.'s market cap?

Kaname Kogyo Co.,Ltd.'s market capitalization is JPY 19.20B.

What is Kaname Kogyo Co.,Ltd.'s P/E ratio?

Kaname Kogyo Co.,Ltd.'s price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio is 11.8.

Does Kaname Kogyo Co.,Ltd. pay a dividend?

Kaname Kogyo Co.,Ltd. has a dividend yield of 2.4%.

What does Kaname Kogyo Co.,Ltd. do?

Kaname Kogyo Co.,Ltd. provides waste management services. The company engages in the collection, transportation, and disposal of general and industrial waste. It is also involved in the recycling and administratively commissioned resource processing activities, and selling of recycled resources. The company was founded in 1972 and is headquartered in Tokyo, Japan.