Daiei Kankyo Co., Ltd.

Research Daiei Kankyo Co., Ltd. (9336.T) on Bullrun: market cap JPY 385.02B, P/E 23.2, dividend yield 1.4%. Explore financials, valuation history, model signals, and stock context.

Key Metrics

Valuation Snapshot

latest market cap is JPY 385.02B; P/E is 23.2; dividend yield is 1.4%.

Peer valuation comparison

Latest P/E is 23.23x versus a Industrials sector median of 16.77x (38.5% above).

Latest dividend yield is 1.44% versus a Industrials sector median of 2.8% (48.6% below).

Five-year financial history

YearRevenueNet incomeFree cash flowGross marginDiluted EPSCashTotal debtEquity
FY2026JPY 87.86BJPY 15.85BJPY 8.20B43.2%159.93JPY 52.30BJPY 115.63BJPY 109.83B
FY2025JPY 80.18BJPY 14.36BJPY 6.79B43.6%145.54JPY 51.48BJPY 66.49BJPY 94.27B
FY2024JPY 73.04BJPY 13.59BJPY 8.55B43.5%136.44JPY 49.02BJPY 61.07BJPY 87.56B
FY2023JPY 67.66BJPY 10.49BJPY 3.33B42.8%112.04JPY 51.41BJPY 63.16BJPY 78.49B

Valuation history

YearSnapshot dateMarket capP/EDividend yieldAnnual dividend/share
20262026-10-18JPY 385.02B23.21.4%55

Dividend history

Latest trailing dividend snapshot: annual dividend/share 55 JPY, yield 1.4%.

YearDividends/share
FY202656 JPY
FY202549.5 JPY
FY202465 JPY
FY202334 JPY

About Daiei Kankyo Co., Ltd.

Daiei Kankyo Co., Ltd. engages in the waste management and valuable resource recycling businesses in Japan. It is involved in the waste management and recycling, soil remediation, forest management, aluminum pellets, facility construction and administration, and consulting services, forest management, as well as generates electricity through biogas and solar.

Related stock research

Other Industrials stocks

Frequently asked questions

What is Daiei Kankyo Co., Ltd.'s market cap?

Daiei Kankyo Co., Ltd.'s market capitalization is JPY 385.02B.

What is Daiei Kankyo Co., Ltd.'s P/E ratio?

Daiei Kankyo Co., Ltd.'s price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio is 23.2.

Does Daiei Kankyo Co., Ltd. pay a dividend?

Daiei Kankyo Co., Ltd. has a dividend yield of 1.4%.

What does Daiei Kankyo Co., Ltd. do?

Daiei Kankyo Co., Ltd. engages in the waste management and valuable resource recycling businesses in Japan. It is involved in the waste management and recycling, soil remediation, forest management, aluminum pellets, facility construction and administration, and consulting services, forest management, as well as generates electricity through biogas and solar. The company also engages in the other waste-related businesses, including the provision of temporary staffing and recruitment services, as well as agribusiness; and sports promotion and management businesses.