Aebi Schmidt Holding AG
Research Aebi Schmidt Holding AG (AEBI) on Bullrun: valuation model: 40.7% overvalued, market cap USD 954.40M, P/E 36.2, dividend yield 0.8%. Explore financials, valuation history, model signals, and stock context.
Key Metrics
- TickerAEBI
- ExchangeNASDAQ
- CountrySwitzerland
- SectorIndustrials
- IndustryFarm & Heavy Construction Machinery
- CurrencyUSD
- Valuation signal40.7% overvalued
- Market capUSD 954.40M
- P/E36.2
- Dividend yield0.8%
- Financial periodQ1 2026
- RevenueUSD 1.73B
- Net incomeUSD 8.36M
- Free cash flowUSD 4.74M
- Gross margin5.0%
Valuation Snapshot
Bullrun's latest valuation model marks Aebi Schmidt Holding AG as 40.7% overvalued; latest market cap is USD 954.40M; P/E is 36.2; dividend yield is 0.8%.
Peer valuation comparison
Latest P/E is 36.23x versus a Industrials sector median of 20.76x (74.5% above).
Latest dividend yield is 0.81% versus a Industrials sector median of 2.39% (66.1% below).
Five-year financial history
| Year | Revenue | Net income | Free cash flow | Gross margin | Diluted EPS | Cash | Total debt | Equity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY2025 | USD 1.53B | USD 9.74M | -USD 5.23M | 19.9% | 0.17 | USD 98.51M | USD 594.96M | USD 814.90M |
| FY2024 | USD 1.09B | USD 30.68M | USD 55.17M | 21.0% | 0.76 | USD 65.17M | USD 399.85M | USD 365.09M |
| FY2023 | USD 1.02B | USD 11.20M | USD 18.36M | 20.3% | 0.28 | USD 42.70M | n/a | USD 337.96M |
Valuation history
| Year | Snapshot date | Market cap | P/E | Dividend yield | Annual dividend/share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-08-25 | USD 954.40M | 36.2 | 1.1% | 0.13 |
| 2025 | 2025-12-31 | USD 978.37M | 24.8 | 0.5% | 0.06 |
Dividend history
Latest trailing dividend snapshot: annual dividend/share 0.13 USD, yield 0.8%.
| Year | Dividends/share |
|---|---|
| FY2025 | 0.17 USD |
| FY2024 | 0.08 USD |
| FY2023 | 0.05 USD |
About Aebi Schmidt Holding AG
Aebi Schmidt Holding AG manufactures specialty vehicles in North America, Europe, and internationally. It offers a portfolio of single axle implement carriers and transporters for the agriculture and municipal sectors; maintenance equipment, such as plows, snow cutters, spreaders, sprayers, and sweeping machines; and custom engineering, installation, manufacturing, and distribution of performance-driven municipal, commercial, and fleet vehicles.
Related stock research
Other Industrials stocks
Frequently asked questions
Is Aebi Schmidt Holding AG overvalued or undervalued?
Bullrun's valuation model currently marks Aebi Schmidt Holding AG as 40.7% overvalued.
What is Aebi Schmidt Holding AG's market cap?
Aebi Schmidt Holding AG's market capitalization is USD 954.40M.
What is Aebi Schmidt Holding AG's P/E ratio?
Aebi Schmidt Holding AG's price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio is 36.2.
Does Aebi Schmidt Holding AG pay a dividend?
Aebi Schmidt Holding AG has a dividend yield of 0.8%.
What does Aebi Schmidt Holding AG do?
Aebi Schmidt Holding AG manufactures specialty vehicles in North America, Europe, and internationally. It offers a portfolio of single axle implement carriers and transporters for the agriculture and municipal sectors; maintenance equipment, such as plows, snow cutters, spreaders, sprayers, and sweeping machines; and custom engineering, installation, manufacturing, and distribution of performance-driven municipal, commercial, and fleet vehicles.