Fuji Pharma Co. Ltd
Research Fuji Pharma Co. Ltd (FUP) on Bullrun: market cap EUR 252.06M, P/E 18.2, dividend yield 2.8%. Explore financials, valuation history, model signals, and stock context.
Key Metrics
- TickerFUP
- ExchangeF
- CountryJapan
- SectorHealthcare
- IndustryDrug Manufacturers - Specialty & Generic
- CurrencyEUR
- Market capEUR 252.06M
- P/E18.2
- Dividend yield2.8%
- Financial periodFY2025
- RevenueJPY 51.68B
- Revenue growth12.0%
- Net incomeJPY 3.00B
- Free cash flowJPY 1.95B
- Gross margin40.2%
Valuation Snapshot
latest market cap is EUR 252.06M; P/E is 18.2; dividend yield is 2.8%.
Peer valuation comparison
Latest P/E is 18.21x versus a Healthcare sector median of 24.46x (25.6% below).
Latest dividend yield is 2.75% versus a Healthcare sector median of 2.11% (30.3% above).
Five-year financial history
| Year | Revenue | Net income | Free cash flow | Gross margin | Diluted EPS | Cash | Total debt | Equity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY2025 | JPY 51.68B | JPY 3.00B | JPY 1.95B | 40.2% | 122.94 | JPY 7.25B | JPY 30.94B | JPY 46.90B |
| FY2024 | JPY 46.14B | JPY 6.15B | -JPY 221.00M | 38.7% | 252.85 | JPY 4.59B | JPY 29.25B | JPY 45.56B |
| FY2023 | JPY 40.89B | JPY 3.44B | -JPY 1.98B | 40.4% | 141.37 | JPY 2.32B | JPY 28.95B | JPY 41.17B |
| FY2022 | JPY 35.43B | JPY 2.70B | -JPY 13.08B | 41.1% | 111.01 | JPY 3.55B | JPY 24.57B | JPY 35.80B |
Valuation history
| Year | Snapshot date | Market cap | P/E | Dividend yield | Annual dividend/share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-08-28 | EUR 252.06M | 18.2 | 2.8% | 0.27 |
Dividend history
Latest trailing dividend snapshot: annual dividend/share 0.27 EUR, yield 2.8%.
| Year | Dividends/share |
|---|---|
| FY2025 | 0.25 JPY |
| FY2024 | 0.23 JPY |
| FY2023 | 0.2 JPY |
| FY2022 | 0.19 JPY |
| FY2021 | 0.16 JPY |
About Fuji Pharma Co. Ltd
Fuji Pharma Co., Ltd. engages in the research and development, manufacture, and marketing of pharmaceutical products in Japan and internationally. The company offers injection agents, internal drugs, drugs for external use, and diagnostic products. It also provides medical care for women, in vitro diagnostics, acute medical care products, and curative medicines, and information regarding pharmaceuticals and health services, as well as contract manufacturing services. Fuji Pharma Co., Ltd.
Related stock research
Other Healthcare stocks
Frequently asked questions
What is Fuji Pharma Co. Ltd's market cap?
Fuji Pharma Co. Ltd's market capitalization is EUR 252.06M.
What is Fuji Pharma Co. Ltd's P/E ratio?
Fuji Pharma Co. Ltd's price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio is 18.2.
Does Fuji Pharma Co. Ltd pay a dividend?
Fuji Pharma Co. Ltd has a dividend yield of 2.8%.
What does Fuji Pharma Co. Ltd do?
Fuji Pharma Co., Ltd. engages in the research and development, manufacture, and marketing of pharmaceutical products in Japan and internationally. The company offers injection agents, internal drugs, drugs for external use, and diagnostic products. It also provides medical care for women, in vitro diagnostics, acute medical care products, and curative medicines, and information regarding pharmaceuticals and health services, as well as contract manufacturing services. Fuji Pharma Co., Ltd. was incorporated in 1965 and is headquartered in Tokyo, Japan.