Fuisz Technologies Ltd
Research Fuisz Technologies Ltd (FUSE) on Bullrun: market cap USD 22.87M, P/E 45.6. Explore financials, valuation history, model signals, and stock context.
Key Metrics
- TickerFUSE
- ExchangeNASDAQ
- CountryUnited States
- SectorTechnology
- IndustrySoftware-Application
- CurrencyUSD
- Market capUSD 22.87M
- P/E45.6
- Financial periodQ1 2026
- RevenueUSD 1.88M
- Net income-USD 1.55M
- Free cash flow-USD 7.72M
- Gross margin221.7%
Valuation Snapshot
latest market cap is USD 22.87M; P/E is 45.6.
Peer valuation comparison
Latest P/E is 45.61x versus a Technology sector median of 28.57x (59.6% above).
Latest P/E is 45.61x versus a United States median of 24.87x (83.4% above).
Five-year financial history
| Year | Revenue | Net income | Free cash flow | Gross margin | Diluted EPS | Cash | Total debt | Equity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY2025 | USD 7.71M | -USD 928.00K | -USD 5.58M | 55.8% | -0.08 | USD 4.22M | USD 600.00K | -USD 14.58M |
| FY2024 | USD 8.81M | -USD 15.38M | -USD 2.22M | 54.9% | -2.21 | USD 500.00K | USD 16.67M | -USD 24.30M |
Valuation history
| Year | Snapshot date | Market cap | P/E | Dividend yield | Annual dividend/share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-08-25 | USD 22.87M | 45.6 | n/a | n/a |
| 2025 | 2025-12-31 | USD 47.75M | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| 2024 | 2024-12-30 | n/a | 230.0 | n/a | n/a |
| 2023 | 2023-12-29 | n/a | 38.9 | n/a | n/a |
| 2022 | 2022-12-30 | n/a | 506.0 | n/a | n/a |
About Fuisz Technologies Ltd
Fusemachines Inc. develops and delivers artificial intelligence (AI) as a service and machine learning software solutions in North America, Latin America, and Asia. The company offers AI studio, a platform that offers to build, deploy, and manage AI applications; AI Engines, a software solution to extract information from complex documents, generate accurate answers and summaries from large datasets, and detect suspicious activities and patterns in financial transactions at retail outlets;
Related stock research
Other Technology stocks
Frequently asked questions
What is Fuisz Technologies Ltd's market cap?
Fuisz Technologies Ltd's market capitalization is USD 22.87M.
What is Fuisz Technologies Ltd's P/E ratio?
Fuisz Technologies Ltd's price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio is 45.6.
What does Fuisz Technologies Ltd do?
Fusemachines Inc. develops and delivers artificial intelligence (AI) as a service and machine learning software solutions in North America, Latin America, and Asia.