Liberty Financial Group

Research Liberty Financial Group (LFG) on Bullrun: market cap AUD 973.92M, P/E 6.8, dividend yield 9.5%. Explore financials, valuation history, model signals, and stock context.

Key Metrics

Valuation Snapshot

latest market cap is AUD 973.92M; P/E is 6.8; dividend yield is 9.5%.

Peer valuation comparison

Latest P/E is 6.81x versus a Financial Services sector median of 13.84x (50.8% below).

Latest dividend yield is 9.49% versus a Financial Services sector median of 3.86% (146.2% above).

Five-year financial history

YearRevenueNet incomeFree cash flowGross marginDiluted EPSCashTotal debtEquity
FY2025AUD 352.78MAUD 133.97MAUD 116.36M422.5%0.44AUD 758.90MAUD 14.63BAUD 1.20B
FY2024AUD 353.17MAUD 115.81M-AUD 932.57M412.7%0.38AUD 796.61MAUD 14.57BAUD 1.20B
FY2023AUD 400.34MAUD 181.52M-AUD 442.74M306.7%0.59AUD 1.22BAUD 14.03BAUD 1.17B
FY2022AUD 406.37MAUD 219.63M-AUD 483.76M210.5%0.72AUD 546.90MAUD 12.74BAUD 1.12B

Valuation history

YearSnapshot dateMarket capP/EDividend yieldAnnual dividend/share
20262026-08-23AUD 973.92M6.810.9%0.35

Dividend history

Latest trailing dividend snapshot: annual dividend/share 0.35 AUD, yield 9.5%.

YearDividends/share
FY20250.5 AUD
FY20240.3 AUD
FY20230.36 AUD
FY20220.49 AUD
FY20210.45 AUD

About Liberty Financial Group

Liberty Financial Group Limited engages in providing loan finance services in Australia. The company provides home and investment home loans, car and caravan loans, and personal loans, such as secured and unsecured personal loans, holiday loans, wedding loans, medical loans, debt consolidation loans, home renovation loans, and boat finance. It also offers business loans, including secured business loans, low-doc business loans, flexible business loans, and business lines of credit; commercial property loans;

Related stock research

Other Financial Services stocks

Frequently asked questions

What is Liberty Financial Group's market cap?

Liberty Financial Group's market capitalization is AUD 973.92M.

What is Liberty Financial Group's P/E ratio?

Liberty Financial Group's price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio is 6.8.

Does Liberty Financial Group pay a dividend?

Liberty Financial Group has a dividend yield of 9.5%.

What does Liberty Financial Group do?

Liberty Financial Group Limited engages in providing loan finance services in Australia. The company provides home and investment home loans, car and caravan loans, and personal loans, such as secured and unsecured personal loans, holiday loans, wedding loans, medical loans, debt consolidation loans, home renovation loans, and boat finance. It also offers business loans, including secured business loans, low-doc business loans, flexible business loans, and business lines of credit; commercial property loans; and residential and commercial self-managed super funds.