Rave Restaurant Group Inc
Research Rave Restaurant Group Inc (RAVE) on Bullrun: valuation model: 10.9% undervalued, market cap USD 44.34M, P/E 15.2. Explore financials, valuation history, model signals, and stock context.
Key Metrics
- TickerRAVE
- ExchangeNASDAQ
- CountryUnited States
- SectorConsumer Cyclical
- IndustryRestaurants
- CurrencyUSD
- Valuation signal10.9% undervalued
- Market capUSD 44.34M
- P/E15.2
- Financial periodQ1 2026
- RevenueUSD 3.22M
- Net incomeUSD 800.00K
- Free cash flowUSD 1.10M
- Gross margin76.8%
Valuation Snapshot
Bullrun's latest valuation model marks Rave Restaurant Group Inc as 10.9% undervalued; latest market cap is USD 44.34M; P/E is 15.2.
Peer valuation comparison
Latest P/E is 15.19x versus a Consumer Cyclical sector median of 17.59x (13.6% below).
Latest P/E is 15.19x versus a United States median of 24.87x (38.9% below).
Five-year financial history
| Year | Revenue | Net income | Free cash flow | Gross margin | Diluted EPS | Cash | Total debt | Equity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY2025 | USD 12.04M | USD 2.70M | USD 3.34M | 75.0% | 0.19 | USD 2.86M | USD 393.00K | USD 14.15M |
| FY2024 | USD 12.15M | USD 2.47M | USD 2.77M | 72.2% | 0.17 | USD 2.89M | USD 764.00K | USD 12.70M |
| FY2023 | USD 11.89M | USD 1.61M | USD 2.78M | 100.0% | 0.1 | USD 5.33M | USD 0 | USD 10.39M |
| FY2022 | USD 10.69M | USD 8.02M | USD 1.32M | 100.0% | 0.45 | USD 7.72M | USD 30.00K | USD 13.41M |
Valuation history
| Year | Snapshot date | Market cap | P/E | Dividend yield | Annual dividend/share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-08-25 | USD 44.34M | 15.2 | n/a | n/a |
| 2025 | 2025-12-31 | USD 46.90M | 16.5 | n/a | n/a |
| 2024 | 2024-12-31 | USD 37.96M | 14.3 | n/a | n/a |
| 2023 | 2023-12-29 | USD 32.53M | 20.3 | n/a | n/a |
| 2022 | 2022-12-30 | USD 22.36M | 3.5 | n/a | n/a |
| 2021 | 2021-12-31 | USD 18.18M | 9.2 | n/a | n/a |
About Rave Restaurant Group Inc
Rave Restaurant Group, Inc., through its subsidiaries, engages in the operation and franchising of pizza buffet, delivery and carry-out, express restaurants, and ghost kitchens under the Pizza Inn and Pie Five trademarks in the United States and internationally. It operates through Pizza Inn Franchising, Pie Five Franchising and Other segments. The company's buffet restaurants offer dine-in, carryout, and catering services, as well as delivery services;
Related stock research
Other Consumer Cyclical stocks
Frequently asked questions
Is Rave Restaurant Group Inc overvalued or undervalued?
Bullrun's valuation model currently marks Rave Restaurant Group Inc as 10.9% undervalued.
What is Rave Restaurant Group Inc's market cap?
Rave Restaurant Group Inc's market capitalization is USD 44.34M.
What is Rave Restaurant Group Inc's P/E ratio?
Rave Restaurant Group Inc's price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio is 15.2.
What does Rave Restaurant Group Inc do?
Rave Restaurant Group, Inc., through its subsidiaries, engages in the operation and franchising of pizza buffet, delivery and carry-out, express restaurants, and ghost kitchens under the Pizza Inn and Pie Five trademarks in the United States and internationally. It operates through Pizza Inn Franchising, Pie Five Franchising and Other segments.