Sandvik AB

Research Sandvik AB (SAND) on Bullrun: market cap SEK 485.57B, P/E 28.9, dividend yield 1.5%. Explore financials, valuation history, model signals, and stock context.

Key Metrics

Valuation Snapshot

latest market cap is SEK 485.57B; P/E is 28.9; dividend yield is 1.5%.

Peer valuation comparison

Latest P/E is 28.89x versus a Industrials sector median of 20.76x (39.1% above).

Latest dividend yield is 1.53% versus a Industrials sector median of 2.39% (36.0% below).

Five-year financial history

YearRevenueNet incomeFree cash flowGross marginDiluted EPSCashTotal debtEquity
FY2024SEK 122.88BSEK 12.25BSEK 17.04B40.0%9.75SEK 4.53BSEK 36.49BSEK 96.92B
FY2023SEK 126.50BSEK 15.30BSEK 14.93B41.1%12.18SEK 4.36BSEK 32.84BSEK 87.63B
FY2022SEK 112.33BSEK 11.23Bn/a40.4%8.94SEK 10.49BSEK 52.06BSEK 81.48B

Valuation history

YearSnapshot dateMarket capP/EDividend yieldAnnual dividend/share
20262026-08-24SEK 485.57B28.91.6%6

Dividend history

Latest trailing dividend snapshot: annual dividend/share 6 SEK, yield 1.5%.

YearDividends/share
FY20245.5 SEK
FY20235 SEK
FY20224.75 SEK

About Sandvik AB

Sandvik AB (publ), an engineering company, provides products and solutions for mining and rock excavation, metal cutting, and materials technology worldwide. The company offers mining and rock excavation equipment, including drill rigs and bolters, underground loaders and trucks, mechanical cutting equipment, rock tools and rock drills, and mining automation; rock processing equipment, such as crushers, screens, hydraulic breakers, demolition tools, and breaker booms.

Related stock research

Other Industrials stocks

Frequently asked questions

What is Sandvik AB's market cap?

Sandvik AB's market capitalization is SEK 485.57B.

What is Sandvik AB's P/E ratio?

Sandvik AB's price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio is 28.9.

Does Sandvik AB pay a dividend?

Sandvik AB has a dividend yield of 1.5%.

What does Sandvik AB do?

Sandvik AB (publ), an engineering company, provides products and solutions for mining and rock excavation, metal cutting, and materials technology worldwide. The company offers mining and rock excavation equipment, including drill rigs and bolters, underground loaders and trucks, mechanical cutting equipment, rock tools and rock drills, and mining automation; rock processing equipment, such as crushers, screens, hydraulic breakers, demolition tools, and breaker booms.