ECB Bancorp Inc

Research ECB Bancorp Inc (ECBK) on Bullrun: valuation model: 11.7% overvalued, market cap USD 182.73M, P/E 15.2. Explore financials, valuation history, model signals, and stock context.

Key Metrics

Valuation Snapshot

Bullrun's latest valuation model marks ECB Bancorp Inc as 11.7% overvalued; latest market cap is USD 182.73M; P/E is 15.2.

Peer valuation comparison

Latest P/E is 15.17x versus a Financial Services sector median of 13.84x (9.7% above).

Latest P/E is 15.17x versus a United States median of 24.87x (39.0% below).

Five-year financial history

YearRevenueNet incomeFree cash flowGross marginDiluted EPSCashTotal debtEquity
FY2025USD 598.00KUSD 7.77MUSD 9.01Mn/a0.94USD 94.92MUSD 284.82MUSD 171.93M
FY2024USD 577.00KUSD 3.99MUSD 6.17Mn/a0.48USD 157.72MUSD 234.00MUSD 168.27M
FY2023USD 25.84MUSD 4.46MUSD 6.10Mn/a0.52USD 119.04MUSD 234.00MUSD 164.90M
FY2022n/aUSD 2.72MUSD 7.55Mn/a0.32USD 39.47MUSD 30.48MUSD 162.73M

Valuation history

YearSnapshot dateMarket capP/EDividend yieldAnnual dividend/share
20262026-08-25USD 182.73M15.2n/an/a
20252025-12-31USD 152.91M18.5n/an/a
20242024-12-31USD 134.98M30.9n/an/a
20232023-12-29USD 117.92M22.8n/an/a
20222022-12-30USD 147.26M76.4n/an/a

About ECB Bancorp Inc

ECB Bancorp, Inc. operating as a holding company for Everett Co-operative Bank that provides various banking products and services. The company accepts various deposit products, including certificate of deposit accounts, individual retirement accounts, money market accounts, savings accounts, demand deposit accounts, and interest-bearing and noninterest-bearing checking accounts.

Related stock research

Other Financial Services stocks

Frequently asked questions

Is ECB Bancorp Inc overvalued or undervalued?

Bullrun's valuation model currently marks ECB Bancorp Inc as 11.7% overvalued.

What is ECB Bancorp Inc's market cap?

ECB Bancorp Inc's market capitalization is USD 182.73M.

What is ECB Bancorp Inc's P/E ratio?

ECB Bancorp Inc's price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio is 15.2.

What does ECB Bancorp Inc do?

ECB Bancorp, Inc. operating as a holding company for Everett Co-operative Bank that provides various banking products and services. The company accepts various deposit products, including certificate of deposit accounts, individual retirement accounts, money market accounts, savings accounts, demand deposit accounts, and interest-bearing and noninterest-bearing checking accounts. It offers one- to four-family residential real estate, commercial real estate and multifamily real estate, construction and land, commercial, and consumer loans, as well as home equity loans and lines of credit.